Member Clubs

Winter, Open Age - Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
ACE 05 FC
Hassan Khan Manager
Ali Hussain Manager
FC Brick Lane
Manik Miah Project Co-Ordinator
Jamal Hussain Chair
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
GRT FC
Samson Tovide Manager
Joshua Erhahon Project Co-Ordinator
London Academics FC
Jordan Dixon-Walker Chair
Paul Hutchings Secretary
Real Lucia FC
Darlon Paul Club Member
Theodosius Auguste Secretary
Shade FC
Moin Khan Chair
Saiful Islam Club Member
Shadwell FC
Ashik Ali Secretary
Hafizur Rahman Manager
Stepney FC
Mufazzul Uddin Treasurer
Shamimuz Zaman Welfare Officer
Vallance FC
Junel Uddin Manager
Delwar Uddin Manager
Winter, Open Age - First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Bow FC
Hassan Abdul Manager
Abdul Masum Secretary
Burdett Youth FC
Abdul Mukith Chair
Ibrahim Ahmed Manager
Champs of East Utd
Mohammed Sahed Ahmed Chair
Abdul Hafeez Assistant Coach
Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London
Serkan Poyraz Secretary
Ersahn Vedat Chair
Newark Youth London
Tanvir Kawsar Secretary
Emrul Islam Chair
PYO FC
Khairul Amin Manager
Fahim Ahmed Secretary
Redbridge Athletic
Mursaleen Arman Manager
   
Salam Peace Utd
Sab Bham Director
Owen Clarke Secretary
Stepney Veterans
Zaheer Saleh Manager
Shamimuz Zaman Secretary
Stepney Youth FC
Mukthar Ahmed Manager
Hasan Ahmed Assistant Manager
Summer, Open Age - Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
ACE 05 FC
Hassan Khan Manager
Ali Hussain Manager
Blackwall FC
Kamal Khan Manager
Shahim Ahmed Secretary
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
Shadwell FC
Ashik Ali Secretary
Hafizur Rahman Manager
Salam Peace Utd
Sab Bham Director
Owen Clarke Secretary
St. Antonys FC
Vijay Thomas Manager
Clinton Hodges Assistant Manager
Stepney FC
Mufazzul Uddin Treasurer
Shamimuz Zaman Welfare Officer
Vallance FC
Junel Uddin Manager
Delwar Uddin Manager
Summer, Open Age - First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Aberfeldy FC
Mohammed Junayel Chair
Tofayel Choudhury Coach
Barnardo FC
Anamul Haque Secretary
Michael Southee Manager
Burdett Youth FC
Abdul Mukith Chair
Ibrahim Ahmed Manager
Crystal Palestine
Naeem Chowdury Chair
Rayhan Noor Manager
Flair FC
Mamunur Rashid Manager
   
London Jaguars FC
Shafiuel Alum Secretary
Zakir Ahmed Welfare Officer
Redbridge Athletic
Mursaleen Arman Manager
   
Shade FC
Moin Khan Chair
Saiful Islam Club Member
40+ VL11, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Elite Veterans
Shakir Ahmed Chair
Shamim Hussain Director
Golden Moon
Shomir Khan Manager
Razul Hassan Joint Manager
Hawk & Eagle Legends FC
Kamruz Zaman Manager
   
London Kings United Veterans
Zossim Uddin Manager
Asif Rob Secretary
R.E.D. Vets FC
Azmol Ali Manager
   
Shoreditch Vets FC
Hafizur Rahman Chair
Dovir Miah Secretary
Workhouse Veterans
Altabur Rahman Treasurer
Abdul Hanif Manager
40+ VL10, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Elite Veterans
Shakir Ahmed Chair
Shamim Hussain Director
Golden Moon
Shomir Khan Manager
Razul Hassan Joint Manager
Hawk & Eagle Legends FC
Kamruz Zaman Manager
   
London Kings United Veterans
Zossim Uddin Manager
Asif Rob Secretary
R.E.D. Vets FC
Azmol Ali Manager
   
Shoreditch Vets FC
Hafizur Rahman Chair
Dovir Miah Secretary
St. Katharine's Veterans
Matin Miah Chair
Helal Uddin Manager
Super 7 - S7, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Azzurri FC
Faisal Hossain Manager
Shazib Miah Joint Manager
Champs of East Utd
Mohammed Sahed Ahmed Chair
Abdul Hafeez Assistant Coach
Crystal Palestine
Naeem Chowdury Chair
Rayhan Noor Manager
East London Kings FC
Tanvir Ali Assistant Manager
Nazim Ali Secretary
Futsal Golazo
Manuel Sarmento Manager
Sergio Pires Dionisio President
Galacticos
Shahed Patel Manager
   
Wapping Youth FC
Nahimul Islam Chair
Nayim Ahmed Manager
Super 7 - S7, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Bow FC
Hassan Abdul Manager
Abdul Masum Secretary
Bromley 7's
Ali-Awwal Rahman Joint Manager
Naheed Barick Joint Manager
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
Flair FC
Mamunur Rashid Manager
   
Manor FC
Afsar Ali Chair
Hafiz Ahmed Project Co-Ordinator
Shade FC
Moin Khan Chair
Saiful Islam Club Member
Vallance FC
Junel Uddin Manager
Delwar Uddin Manager
Super 7 - S7, Second Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Athletico Bengal
Mohammed Rahman Chair
Towahid Miah Manager
FNF FC
Shahid Uddin Manager
   
London Kings Utd FC
Asif Rob Manager
Mohammed Zossim Uddin Chair
London Sportif FC
Forhad Uddin Manager
   
Mathiura SC
Mesbah Sunny Manager
Zossim Uddin Secretary
Stepney Youth FC
Mukthar Ahmed Manager
Hasan Ahmed Assistant Manager
Vallance FC 'B'
Junel Uddin Manager
   
Super 7 - S6, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Azzurri FC
Faisal Hossain Manager
Shazib Miah Joint Manager
Champs of East Utd
Mohammed Sahed Ahmed Chair
Abdul Hafeez Assistant Coach
Crystal Palestine
Naeem Chowdury Chair
Rayhan Noor Manager
East London Kings FC
Tanvir Ali Assistant Manager
Nazim Ali Secretary
G7 FC
Mamun Uddin Manager
   
Galacticos
Shahed Patel Manager
   
Wapping Youth FC
Nahimul Islam Chair
Nayim Ahmed Manager
Super 7 - S6, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Blackwall FC
Kamal Khan Manager
Shahim Ahmed Secretary
Bow FC
Hassan Abdul Manager
Abdul Masum Secretary
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
Futsal Golazo
Manuel Sarmento Manager
Sergio Pires Dionisio President
Shade FC
Moin Khan Chair
Saiful Islam Club Member
Soul Youth FC
Shipon Miah Coach
Mohammed Iqbal Morshed Manager
Vallance FC
Junel Uddin Manager
Delwar Uddin Manager
Super 7 - S6, Second Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Bromley 7's
Ali-Awwal Rahman Joint Manager
Naheed Barick Joint Manager
Burdett Youth FC
Abdul Mukith Chair
Ibrahim Ahmed Manager
Flair FC
Mamunur Rashid Manager
   
London Kings Utd FC
Asif Rob Manager
Mohammed Zossim Uddin Chair
Mathiura SC
Mesbah Sunny Manager
Zossim Uddin Secretary
Stepney Youth FC
Mukthar Ahmed Manager
Hasan Ahmed Assistant Manager
Vallance FC 'B'
Junel Uddin Manager
   
TVL20, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Beaumont Masters
Rashid Ali Chair
Aminul Hoque Manager
Bromley Legends Utd
Abdul Hanif Manager
Abu Yusuf Assistant Manager
Camden Panthers Vets
Shahed Uddin Chair
Habib Rahman Secretary
Clapton All-Stars Veterans
Suhel Boodi Secretary
Mohammed Patel Manager
Mohammedan Veterans
Jakir Ahmed Manager
Aqueddus Ali Assistant Manager
Walthamstow Red Star Veterans
Aslam Alavi Secretary
Waqar Ahmed Manager
Wapping Veterans
Nahimul Islam Chair
Tariq Monsur Treasurer
TVL20, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Athletico Bengal Veterans
Mohammed Rahman Manager
Towahid Miah Joint Manager
Bow Veterans
Bahar Ali Manager
Zahid Rahman Treasurer
Kentish Town Veterans
Mohammed Yakub Ali Manager
   
Pro Touch Camden Veterans
Zahid Hossain Director
Jawad Dar Project Manager
Shoreditch Vets FC
Hafizur Rahman Chair
Dovir Miah Secretary
Stepney Veterans
Zaheer Saleh Manager
Shamimuz Zaman Secretary
Weavers FC Veterans
Sirajul Islam Manager
Atiqur Rahman Assistant Manager
TVL20, Second Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Clapton All-Stars Veterans 'B'
Suhel Boodi Secretary
Mohammed Patel Manager
ELS Veterans
Yusuf Hussein Chair
Hussein Mohamed Secretary
Hawk & Eagle Veterans FC
Kamruz Zaman Director
Koyes Miah Secretary
Mohammedan Veterans 'B'
Jakir Ahmed Manager
Aqueddus Ali Assistant Manager
Poplar Veterans
Farhad Ahmed Chair
Moksud Choudhury Secretary
Shoreditch Vets 'B' FC
Hafizur Rahman Manager
Dovir Miah Secretary
Shadow Youth Alliance Veterans
Akrom Miah Club Member
Ripon Miah Club Member
TVL20, Third Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Burdett Veterans
Abdul Mukith Chair
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Docklands Veterans
Sunu Miah Chair
Emdad Rahman Manager
ELS Veterans 'B'
Redwon Junied Assistant Manager
Mohammed Manager
G7 Vets FC
Mamun Uddin Manager
Juber Miah Secretary
Newham Veterans
Ahsan Butt Secretary
Shamim Kamali Chair
Shabab Veterans
Adnan Mohamed Coach
Azir Uddin Chair
Wapping Veterans 'B'
Nahimul Islam Chair
Tariq Monsur Treasurer
TVL20, Fourth Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Athletico Bengal Veterans 'B'
Mohammed Rahman Manager
Towahid Miah Joint Manager
Beaumont Masters 'B'
Rashid Ali Secretary
Arif Abdurrahmaan Manager
Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
Jahed Uddin Chair
Habib Rahman Secretary
Dagenham All Stars Veterans
Abul Quyam Chair
Jilul Hoque Secretary
De Stars Veteranss
Ishtiiaq Hussain Secretary
Abrar Qayyum Manager
FC Stroudley Veterans
Shakir Khan Chair
Juned Ali Secretary
Riverside Veterans
Mohammad Sheysta Miah Chair
Jabid Ullah Assistant Manager
TVL19, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Beaumont Masters
Rashid Ali Chair
Aminul Hoque Manager
Bromley Legends Utd
Abdul Hanif Manager
Abu Yusuf Assistant Manager
Camden Panthers Vets
Shahed Uddin Chair
Habib Rahman Secretary
Clapton All-Stars Veterans
Suhel Boodi Secretary
Mohammed Patel Manager
Mohammedan Veterans
Jakir Ahmed Manager
Aqueddus Ali Assistant Manager
Shoreditch Vets FC
Hafizur Rahman Chair
Dovir Miah Secretary
Walthamstow Red Star Veterans
Aslam Alavi Secretary
Waqar Ahmed Manager
TVL19, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Bow Veterans
Bahar Ali Manager
Zahid Rahman Treasurer
Hawk & Eagle Veterans FC
Kamruz Zaman Director
Koyes Miah Secretary
Kentish Town Veterans
Mohammed Yakub Ali Manager
   
Pro Touch Camden Veterans
Zahid Hossain Director
Jawad Dar Project Manager
Stepney Veterans
Zaheer Saleh Manager
Shamimuz Zaman Secretary
Wapping Veterans
Nahimul Islam Chair
Tariq Monsur Treasurer
Weavers FC Veterans
Sirajul Islam Manager
Atiqur Rahman Assistant Manager
TVL19, Second Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Athletico Bengal Veterans
Mohammed Rahman Manager
Towahid Miah Joint Manager
Docklands Veterans
Sunu Miah Chair
Emdad Rahman Manager
ELS Veterans
Yusuf Hussein Chair
Hussein Mohamed Secretary
Mohammedan Veterans 'B'
Jakir Ahmed Manager
Aqueddus Ali Assistant Manager
Poplar Veterans
Farhad Ahmed Chair
Moksud Choudhury Secretary
Shoreditch Vets 'B' FC
Hafizur Rahman Manager
Dovir Miah Secretary
Shadow Youth Alliance Veterans
Akrom Miah Club Member
Ripon Miah Club Member
TVL19, Third Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Burdett Veterans
Abdul Mukith Chair
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
Jahed Uddin Chair
Habib Rahman Secretary
Clapton All-Stars Veterans 'B'
Suhel Boodi Secretary
Mohammed Patel Manager
East London Kings Veterans
Mamun Uddin Manager
   
ELS Veterans 'B'
Redwon Junied Assistant Manager
Mohammed Manager
Ile Maurice Veterans
Tawfeek Jaufuraully Manager
Shameem Subratty Assistant Manager
Newham Veterans
Ahsan Butt Secretary
Shamim Kamali Chair
TVL19, Fourth Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Athletico Bengal Veterans 'B'
Mohammed Rahman Manager
Towahid Miah Joint Manager
BYM Veterans
Sayed Ahmed Assistant Manager
Abdul Malik Manager
Dagenham All Stars Veterans
Abul Quyam Chair
Jilul Hoque Secretary
De Stars Veteranss
Ishtiiaq Hussain Secretary
Abrar Qayyum Manager
London Kings United Veterans
Zossim Uddin Manager
Asif Rob Secretary
Shabab Veterans
Adnan Mohamed Coach
Azir Uddin Chair
Wapping FNF
Nahimul Islam Chair
Tariq Monsur Manager

All corrections and changes to the primary contacts listed above should be notified to the League Secretary immediately