ILFL Results & League Tables

First Division:  League Table

ExpandedGrid

PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 GRT 18 15 0 3 78 33 45 45
2 Elementals 18 13 3 2 62 21 41 42
3 Blackwall FC 18 13 0 5 77 31 46 39
4 Redbridge Athletic 18 11 2 5 54 35 19 35
5 Stepney Vets 18 7 4 6 39 25 14 25
6 Stepney Youth 18 4 4 10 30 53 -23 16
7 Burdett Youth 18 5 0 13 19 52 -33 15
8 Robin Hood 18 5 0 12 23 64 -41 15
9 Union Canal 18 4 2 12 39 39 0 14
10 Island FC 18 4 1 13 30 98 -68 13

Displaying 18 Fixtures For:  Robin Hood FC

Result Date Venue
First Division
Referee
L 25/09/2022 SM, pm Blackwall FC 6 3 Robin Hood

★ Masum Ahmed,
Reda El Ghaibouz (4),
Rokun Choudhury (1),
Sheikh Ameen (1)

★ Abdul Kalam,
Remi Mason (1),
Roel Harper (1)

L 02/10/2022 SM, pm Robin Hood 1 5 GRT
Naz

★ Bruno Andrade,
Amir Hussain (1)

★ Jibran Ahmed (1),
Alex Shaw (1),
Dylan Mohammad (1),
Imanol Beta (1),
Rahiem Bangash (1)

W 09/10/2022 V2, 13:30 pm Burdett Youth 1 6 Robin Hood

★ Mohammed Mojumder,
Rayad Remmal (1)

★ Mohammad Abdul,
Abdul Syed (2),
Igor Furtado (2),
Jahsiah Weekes (2)

W 16/10/2022 SM4, pm Robin Hood 6 2 Island FC

★ Amir Hussain,
Igor Furtado (1),
Mohammed Ahmed (2),
Thomas O'Connell (3)

★ Chris Eche (2),
Mahbub Parvez (1)

L 23/10/2022 SM3, pm Elementals 11 1 Robin Hood

★ Muhammad Ahmed (2),
Abdul Shobowale (2),
Alif Khorshed (2),
Foysol Ali (1),
Najul Kamal (1),
Razat Rahman (1),
Sandro Freitas (2)

★ Thomas O'Connell (1)

W 30/10/2022 V2, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets AW Robin Hood

★ Delwar Ahmed

★ Abdul Syed

L 13/11/2022 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 8 0 Robin Hood
Joe

★ Junior Milla (4),
Emmanuel Chukwumah (4)

★ Abdul Syed

W 20/11/2022 V4, 13:30 pm Robin Hood 2 1 Stepney Youth
Joe

★ Faiz Miah,
David Frempong (1),
Thomas O'Connell (1)

★ Ali Hoque,
Alex Brisbane (1)

W 27/11/2022 V5, 13:30 pm Robin Hood HW Union Canal

★ John Finlay

L 04/12/2022 V2, 13:30 pm Robin Hood 1 3 Blackwall FC

★ Daniel Bunting,
David Frempong (1)

★ Masum Ahmed,
Reda El Ghaibouz (2),
Sheikh Ameen (1)

L 29/01/2023 SM, pm GRT 6 1 Robin Hood

★ Dylan Mohammad (1),
D’andre Griffith (2),
Lamar Ellis (1),
Soumen Nandi (2)

★ Remi Mason,
Amir Hussain (1),
David Frempong (1)

L 12/02/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Robin Hood 0 2 Burdett Youth

★ Mohammad Abdul

★ Zahi Choudhury,
Ismael Srighan (1),
Rayad Remmal (1)

L 19/02/2023 V2, 13:30 pm Island FC 7 0 Robin Hood

★ Nathan Rae,
Ashley Cooper-Clarke (2),
Rio Cooper-Clarke (3),
Samiul Miah (2)

★ Amir Hussain

L 26/02/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Robin Hood AW Elementals

★ Zakir Khan

L 05/03/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Union Canal 7 1 Robin Hood

★ Dom Cox (3),
John Finlay (3),
Mark Rattue (1)

★ Abdul Syed,
David Frempong (1)

L 12/03/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Stepney Youth 5 1 Robin Hood

★ Mohammed Russel,
Alex Brisbane (2),
Jamil Chowdhury (1),
Monwar Hussain (1),
Wajid Ahmed (1)

★ Mohammad Abdul,
Helder Manessim (1)

L 19/03/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Robin Hood AW Redbridge Athletic
V 26/03/2023 Robin Hood VD Stepney Vets