ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 178 Fixtures For Referee:  Daniel Rowan

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
10/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 1 2 Azzurri FC

★ Francesco Cerra,
Ismail Assoufi (1)

★ Joao Mendes,
Shazib Miah (2)

10/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 4 0 East London Kings

★ Helder Menessim (3),
David Garcia (1)

★ Daniel Bunting

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, First Division
17/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Galacticos 0 4 London Kings

★ Huzaifah Hafesji

★ Darnell Fuller (3),
Fouquet Noah (1)

17/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 3 1 Futsal Golazo

★ Abdul Lae (1),
Sheikh Ameen (1),
Yassar Mehtab (1)

★ Sebastian Daron,
Edou Mota (1)

17/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 3 1 Camden Panthers

★ Younes Ferhani (2),
Raihan Ahmed (1)

★ Wahid Rahman,
Myles Akinwumi (1)

31/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 1 1 Blackwall FC

★ Samir Hussain (1)

★ Sheikh Ameen (1)

31/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 4 2 London Kings

★ Edou Mota (1),
Alvaro Cabral (1),
Manuel Sarmento (1)

★ Adil Omar,
Darnell Fuller (2)

31/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 0 2 Galacticos

★ Amin Hamouchene

★ Hamza Hafesji,
Adam Patel (1),
Yaaseen Patel (1)

28/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings 0 0 Shade FC

★ Darnell Fuller

★ Mohammed Tajni

28/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Galacticos 2 1 Burdett

★ Adam Patel,
Huzaifah Hafesji (1),
Zaahir Patel (1)

★ Raihan Ahmed,
Samir Hussain (1)

28/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 1 3 Futsal Golazo

★ Hilal Ennasseh,
Robert Hastings (1)

★ Israel Toko (1),
Charles Yiadom-Konadu (1),
Idair Mendes (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Second Division
24/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 2 2 Acorn

★ Abbas Osman,
Luke Stewart (2)

★ Jose Ponte,
Yazid Mailoud (2)

24/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 Inferno

★ Olamide Aregbe,
David Woods (1)

★ Abdul Haji

24/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 0 4 London Apsa

★ David Gokou-Siakouri

07/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Acorn 2 2 Flair

★ Ajani Wilson (2)

★ Solanie Wunder,
Demitri David-Thorpe (1),
Yusuf Mohammed (1)

07/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 London Apsa

★ Adam Hussain

07/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Inferno 2 1 London Kings Utd

★ Muhammed Patel (1),
Mohammed Hussain (1)

★ Aboul Ainaf Samir

14/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Apsa 1 6 Vallance

★ Sabir Jama

Abbas Osman (1),
Alton Bell-George (1),
Luke Stewart (3),
Salman Khan (1)

14/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Flair 3 1 London Kings Utd

★ Samuel Ahmed,
Ikraam Ali (1),
Yusuf Mohammed (2)

★ Justin Umeh,
Baseer Ishanzadeh (1)

14/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Capital FC 2 3 Acorn

★ Olamide Aregbe

★ Abdouaziz Jeng (3)

21/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Acorn 1 4 London Apsa

Ajani Wilson (1)

★ Arty Benjamin

21/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Inferno 1 3 Vallance

★ Leon Sterling,
Junior Milla (1)

★ Salman Khan (2),
Luke Stewart (1)

21/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 1 1 Capital FC

★ Aboul Ainaf Samir,
Baseer Ishanzadeh (1)

★ Caleb Koko

09/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 1 4 London Apsa

★ Justin Umeh,
Faiz Miah (1)

★ Sarwar Khan,
Rejwan Ahmed (3),
Zahi Choudhury (1)

09/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 0 2 Vallance

★ David Woods

★ Abbas Osman,
Luke Stewart (1),
Melanijus Butkus (1)

09/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 4 1 Inferno

★ Younus Sufian,
Joseph Pugh (1),
Umair Rahman (1),
Yusuf Mohammed (2)

★ Endurance Okunwa (1)

23/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Inferno AW Capital FC

★ Abdul Haji

23/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa 2 2 Flair

★ Saqib Syed (1),
Rejwan Ahmed (1)

★ Umair Rahman (1),
Yusuf Mohammed (1)

23/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Acorn 1 7 Vallance

★ Ajani Wilson (1)

★ Luke Stewart (3),
Melanijus Butkus (2),
Nabeel Ahmed (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
13/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm East London Kings 3 1 London Kings

★ Marios Lazaris (1),
Mazeen Abdu (1),
Ssonko Pius (1)

★ Faiz Miah (1)

20/06/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm G7 FC 1 4 Illest FC

★ Gianfranco Mici (1)

★ Yassier Nazor (1),
Fahad Nazor (1),
Montel McKenzie (1),
Warren Thomas (1)

27/06/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champs of East Utd 4 2 London Kings

★ Hamza Shire (3),
Ismail Assoufi (1)

★ Baseer Ishanzadeh (2)

27/06/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Illest FC 1 3 East London Kings

★ Adam Ahmed,
Mohamed Choudhary (1)

★ Joshua Oghagbon,
Gianfranco Mici (1),
Marios Lazaris (2)

04/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 1 2 East London Kings

★ Joao Mendes,
Salim Nassor (1)

★ Daniel Bunting,
Marios Lazaris (1),
Ssonko Pius (1)

04/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Illest FC 6 2 G7 FC

Darren Foxley (1),
Evaristo Kitoko (1),
Fahad Nazor (1),
Mohamed Choudhary (2),
Montel McKenzie (1)

★ Oluwatamilore Ogunnowo

04/07/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Kings 1 5 Champs of East Utd

★ Mohammad Abdul,
Briscoe Joseph (1)

★ Mohamed Farah,
Hamsa Hassan (3),
Hamza Shire (1)

01/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Illest FC 6 0 London Kings

★ Yassier Nazor (1),
Darren Foxley (1),
Mohamed Choudhary (4)

★ Abir Shahid

01/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champs of East Utd 2 1 Crystal Palestine

★ Ismail Assoufi (1),
Hamza Shire (1)

★ Chaka Barnett (1)

01/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 4 0 G7 FC

Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
Josh George (1)

★ Ajani Wilson

08/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine HW London Kings
08/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champs of East Utd 5 2 G7 FC

Hamsa Hassan (1),
Ismail Assoufi (1),
Patrick Gomes (1),
Zakariya Ahmed (2)

★ Kyrone Scotland

08/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 3 1 Illest FC

★ Daniel Bunting,
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
Ssonko Pius (2)

★ Yassier Nazor,
Fahad Nazor (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, First Division:  Sponsored by
16/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 3 1 Wapping Youth

★ Adam Hussain,
Lehen Hossain (1),
Quincy Roberts (2)

★ Adel Mouaden,
Minhazul Hoque (1)

16/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 Blackwall FC

★ Kyran George

★ Abdul Lae,
Yassar Mehtab (1)

16/05/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 0 4 Azzurri FC

★ Hammad Arshad

★ Faisal Hossain,
Mahin Zaman (1),
Shazib Miah (2),
Zarif Uddin (1)

23/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 2 1 Capital FC

★ Al Hasnat Abdullah,
Mahin Zaman (1),
Zarif Uddin (1)

★ Samuel Addo

23/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 4 1 Docklands Youth

★ Carlos Lima Nazare,
Darnell Fuller (3)

★ Codey Cameron,
Mohammed Rizwan (1)

23/05/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Blackwall FC 0 1 Burdett

★ Eli Bissessar

★ Samir Hussain (1)

13/06/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Youth 1 2 Wapping Youth

★ Shamsun Noor (1)

★ Frankie Hanmore (1),
Naseeb Ali (1)

20/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett 1 5 London Kings Utd

★ Enammul Miah,
Samir Hussain (1)

★ Darnell Fuller (3),
Ben Price (2)

11/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 0 2 Blackwall FC

★ Rayad Remmal

★ Shahan Miah,
Humayun Ali (1),
Sheikh Ameen (1)

11/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Docklands Youth 2 2 London Kings Utd

★ Mohammed Hoque,
Mohammed Rizwan (1),
Sarwar Hussain (1)

Darnell Fuller (1),
Junior Mandeng-Fotabong (1)

11/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Capital FC 1 4 Azzurri FC

★ Olamide Aregbe,
Alieu Njai (1)

★ Al Hasnat Abdullah,
Mahin Zaman (2),
Shazib Miah (2)

25/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 1 1 Blackwall FC

★ Al Hasnat Abdullah,
Shazib Miah (1)

★ Shahan Miah,
Humayun Ali (1)

25/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 0 2 Wapping Youth

★ Ben Price

★ Juber Ahmed,
Frankie Hanmore (1),
Mohammed Uddin (1)

25/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Youth 0 1 Capital FC

★ Abdul Wadud

★ Samuel Addo (1)

15/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Youth AW Azzurri FC

★ Dominic Green

★ Mahin Zaman

15/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 2 2 Burdett

★ Jakim Parillon-Antoine,
Darnell Fuller (2)

★ Suwaibu Ceesav,
Armani Fyffe (1),
Samir Hussain (1)

15/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 Blackwall FC

★ Minhazul Hoque (1)

★ Albion Limani

22/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 0 1 Capital FC

★ Ben Price

★ Olamide Aregbe

22/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett HW Docklands Youth

★ Lehen Hossain

★ Dominic Green

22/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Azzurri FC HW Wapping Youth

Mahin Zaman (1)

★ Rabbi Uddin

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 2 0 Burdett
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Burdett 0 1 Wapping Youth
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 0 3 Champs of East Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm Docklands Youth 1 0 Blackwall FC

Dominic Green (1)

★ Ishaaq Alam

05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Blackwall FC 0 2 East London Kings
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Blackwall FC 1 0 Capital FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
29/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Blackwall FC 2 (3) (2) 2 London Kings Utd
29/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC AW Burdett
29/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 2 (3) (2) 2 Illest FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
12/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 4 0 Docklands Youth

★ Ismail Assoufi

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, First Division:  Sponsored by
16/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdulrahman Arush

★ Jahed Ahmed (2),
Abdul Wadud (1)

16/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 1 1 Kentish Town Vets

★ Bodrul Islam,
Shobir Pir (1)

★ Ahmed Mohamed,
Jahid Hasan (1)

16/02/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 2 0 All Stars Vets

★ Shakil Rahman,
Abdul Ali (1),
Suheb Khan (1)

★ Mamun Miah

23/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 1 All Stars Vets

★ Rufael Bereket (2)

★ Mamun Miah,
Mostafa Kabir (1)

23/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets 0 1 Mohammedan Vets

★ Ahmed Badar

★ Sadique Ali,
Abdul Ali (1)

23/02/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 2 3 Bow Vets

★ Abdulrahman Arush

★ Bodrul Islam,
Ajibola Ashanike (2),
Shobir Pir (1)

11/05/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 0 1 Mohammedan Vets

★ Mubin Ahmed

11/05/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdul Monaf,
Arshadur Rahman (1)

★ Kamruz Zaman

29/06/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 3 Kentish Town Vets

★ Chris James

★ Mohamed Nur,
Martin Lovejoy (2),
Steven Cahill (1)

29/06/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 1 3 Weavers Vets

★ Redwon Junied

★ Paulo Da Graca (2),
Abul Hussain (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Second Division:  Sponsored by
02/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 3 1 Wapping Vets

★ Mustafa Shahid (1),
Amardeep Singh Raz (1),
Jafar Alam (1)

★ Ben Makanjuola,
Ricardo Brown (1)

02/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 0 1 Docklands Vets

★ Khalid Ahmed

★ Shuhel Ahmed,
Hashu Miah (1)

02/02/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 0 3 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Ashik Kamali

★ Ali Ali

27/04/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 6 0 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Ripon Miah,
Abdul Kalam (2),
Izzazur Rahman (2),
Mustafa Kara (1),
Prince Pipim (1)

★ Shawqi Ahmed

27/04/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 6 1 Poplar Vets

★ Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Jafar Alam (1),
Mustafa Shahid (2),
Zeeshan Nabi (2)

★ Abdul Kalam

27/04/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 0 Wapping Vets

★ Ali Ulgar,
Askin Aktas (1),
Aydin Aktas (1)

★ Mohammad Uddin

04/05/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 3 2 Stepney Vets

★ Ahmed Haque,
Ashley Douglas (1),
Mohammad Uddin (2)

★ Rofiqun Choudhury,
Harun Rashid (1),
Mufazzal Uddin (1)

04/05/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 0 2 Poplar Vets

★ Ali Ahmed

★ Farhad Ahmed

04/05/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 3 1 SYA Vets

★ Shuhel Ahmed,
Ashrafur Kahn (1),
Hashu Miah (1),
Jerome Weatherman (1)

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Mustafa Kara (1)

18/05/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 4 5 SYA Vets

★ Ahmet Toygun

★ Izzazur Rahman (2),
Abdul Kalam (1),
Mohammed Miah (1),
Ripon Miah (1)

18/05/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 1 9 Docklands Vets

★ David Simpkins (1)

★ Hashu Miah (2),
Abdul Rokib (1),
Isaac Fletcher (2),
Jerome Weatherman (1),
Titu Miah (3)

18/05/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Stepney Vets 2 0 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Shamimuz Zaman,
Mustafa Shahid (1),
Raycho Atanasov (1)

★ Abdikhadar Jama

25/05/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 4 0 ELS Vets 'B'
25/05/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 0 5 Wapping Vets

★ Delwar Uddin

★ Lee Brown (1),
Ashley Douglas (2),
Mohammad Uddin (1),
Ricardo Brown (1)

25/05/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 0 1 Poplar Vets

★ Muhammad Nur

★ Abdul Kalam,
Shobir Pir (1)

08/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Stepney Vets

★ Abdul Kalam,
Mamun Rahman (1)

★ Mustafa Shahid (1),
Jack Taylor (1)

08/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Wapping Vets 2 1 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Fabian Brown,
Tolulope Akintayo (2)

★ Chris James

08/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 0 5 Docklands Vets

★ Hashu Miah

15/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 1 3 Wapping Vets

★ Shuhel Ahmed

★ Lee Brown,
Ashley Douglas (1),
Mohammad Uddin (1),
Paul Oshin (1)

15/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 3 2 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Rofiqun Choudhury,
Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Zeeshan Nabi (2)

★ Kerem Gokce,
Askin Aktas (2)

15/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Poplar Vets

★ Ripon Miah

★ Farhad Ahmed (1),
Shobir Pir (1)

29/06/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 2 0 Docklands Vets

Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Zeeshan Nabi (1)

★ Hashu Miah

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Third Division:  Sponsored by
16/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 2 3 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Kamal Khan (2),
Waqidul Islam (1)

16/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 1 0 Ile Maurice Vets

★ Mohamed Mughal,
Daniel Lodge (1)

★ Umair Hossenbux

16/03/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 1 Gants Hill Vets

★ Mursalinur Rahat,
Abderaouf Boufekhad (1)

★ Imran Patel,
Joel Gallimore (1)

22/06/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Ile Maurice Vets 2 0 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Daniel Matthew (2)

★ Haseeb Khan

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
09/03/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 2 1 Adamant FC Vets

★ Ismail Miah,
Askin Aktas (1),
Aydin Aktas (1)

★ Ade Adelaja

09/03/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 1 0 Newham Vets

★ Afsar Khan,
Mohammad Kashim (1)

★ Ahsan Butt

09/03/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 4 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Talha Bham,
Adam Tyler (2),
Foysol Hoque (1),
Mohsin Budi (1)

★ Daniel Francis Rendell

01/06/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Daniel Francis Rendell (1)

★ Matthew Crowley,
Adam Tyler (1),
Foysol Hoque (2)

01/06/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Adamant FC Vets 3 4 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Ade Adelaja

★ Kerem Gokce,
Aydin Aktas (1),
Hidr Aslan (2),
Sinan Meydan (1)

01/06/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 2 1 Burdett Vets

★ Khalid Sarwar,
Farhan Nuyani (1),
Irfan Iqbal (1)

★ Sadiq Ahmed (1)

22/06/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets HW Adamant FC Vets

★ Abdul Hussein

★ Ade Adelaja

22/06/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 3 1 Dagenham All Stars Vets

Khalid Sarwar (3)

★ Rujon Miah

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
20/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 0 0 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Askin Aktas

20/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 1 0 Athletico Bengal Vets

Titu Miah (1)

★ Foysol Haque

20/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 0 2 Docklands Vets

★ Hashu Miah

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
20/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Newham Vets 1 0 ELS Vets

★ Hassan Meragan

20/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 2 ELS Vets

★ Ahmed Omar

20/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Newham Vets 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Muhammad Allybokus,
Mostafa Kabir (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
13/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
13/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Wapping Vets 8 0 Poplar Vets

★ Sheikh Kashem,
Ashley Douglas (2),
Fabian Brown (1),
Lee Brown (1),
Oluwafemi Akintayo (4)

★ Foysol Ali

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
27/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 0 4 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Ashley Douglas

★ Hamza Patel (1),
Asif Shaikh (1),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1),
Yaaseen Patel (1)

27/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 2 1 All Stars Vets

Farooq Raza (1),
Mohammed Azhar Miah (1)

★ Ruhul Amin

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
27/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 2 1 ELS Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
21/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 4 1 Weavers Vets

★ Iftekar Gulam,
Moshin Ahmed (1),
Towsif Islam (3)

★ Paulo Da Graca,
Kurt Blondell (1)

21/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Asam Akram,
Kamran Majid (1)

★ Abdul Hanif,
Israel Toko (1)

21/07/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 3 2 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Suheb Khan (1),
Imrul Gazi (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1)

★ Dean Henry,
Melvin Thompson (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, First Division:  Sponsored by
15/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm All Stars Vets 1 0 ELS Vets

★ Showkoth Uddin (1)

★ Shawqi Ahmed

15/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Ripon Miah

★ Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Abdul Wadud (1)

15/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 3 4 Bow Vets

★ Daryl Malcolm,
Jahid Hasan (2),
Lloyd Barzey (1)

★ Abdul Hamid,
Ahmet Sertkaya (2),
Sayeed Ahmed (2)

13/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Jorge Alberto Umanzormejia

Fazile Boodi (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (1)

13/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Bow Vets

★ Muhammed Nashir,
Mamun Rahman (1)

★ Abdul Hamid,
Abdulkadir Mohamed Jamaal (1),
Zied Ferchichi (1)

13/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm All Stars Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Nashir Islam,
Mostafa Kabir (1),
Showkoth Uddin (1)

★ Kamruz Zaman

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Second Division:  Sponsored by
28/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 0 5 Mohammedan Vets

★ Shuhel Ahmed

★ Shakil Rahman,
Abdur Rahman (1),
Faysal Ahmed (1),
Jahed Baksh (2),
Waqidul Islam (1)

28/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 6 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Yusuf Hussein,
Ahmed Omar (2),
Ali Ali (1),
Aweis Mohamed (2),
Jose Abrego Calderon (1)

★ Shomrat Ahmed

28/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 3 2 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Michael Elliott,
Mohammed Shadjim Miah (2),
Muhammed Ayazi (1)

★ Umar Tsang (1),
Aydin Aktas (1)

06/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 1 Docklands Vets

★ Bodrul Zaman

★ Abdul Muquith

06/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 5 Poplar Vets

★ Muhammad Nur,
Ismail Miah (1),
Zahad Miah (1)

★ Abdul Ali,
Michael Elliott (1),
Mobin Asparnak (2),
Shobir Pir (2)

06/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 0 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Shomrat Ahmed

★ Yusuf Hussein

10/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 3 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Sayeedul Ahmed

★ Umar Tsang (1),
Askin Aktas (1),
Ismail Miah (1)

10/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 5 0 Riverside Vets

★ Koyes Ali (1),
Sadiq Miah (1),
Shuhel Ahmed (1),
Titu Miah (3)

★ Abu Jamal

10/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 1 3 Mohammedan Vets

★ Foysol Ali (1)

★ Sadique Ali (1),
Jahed Baksh (1),
Jahed Khan (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Third Division:  Sponsored by
04/08/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Eastside Vets 0 1 East London Kings Vets

★ Darren Whealen

04/08/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 2 0 Bow Vets 'B'

Jack Taylor (2)

★ Abul Hasnath

04/08/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 2 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Nelson Goncalves,
Bahar Ali (1),
Christopher Wright (1)

★ Jahed Uddin,
Abdul Kalam (1),
Moinul Haque (1)

18/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 1 Eastside Vets

★ Melvin Thompson

★ Asif Shabir

18/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm East London Kings Vets 1 1 Stepney Vets

★ Mamun Uddin

Mufazzal Uddin (1)

18/08/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 2 1 Bow Vets 'B'

Fabian Brown (2)

★ Altabur Rahman

27/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 0 2 Stepney Vets

★ Sheikh Kashem

★ Mustafa Shahid,
Jack Taylor (1),
Zeeshan Nabi (1)

27/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' HW East London Kings Vets
27/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 0 Bow Vets 'B'

Mohammad Uddin (1)

★ Mamunur Choudhury

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
01/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Gants Hill Vets 4 0 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Umair Mauthoor (1),
Chris Theodore (1),
Waqas Ahmad (2)

★ Aqueddus Ali

01/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Ile Maurice Vets 2 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets

★ Sidick Dinally,
Sofiane Mezine (1),
Tawfeek Jaufuraully (1)

★ Marwan Elfallah

01/09/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 5 Burdett Vets

★ Mohammed Zossim Uddin

★ Saleh Ahmed,
Kamruz Zaman (1),
Mohammad Kashim (3),
Nizam Uddin (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL9, Premier Division
16/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abdul Hanif

★ Taj Mohammed,
Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

16/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 2 2 Elite Vets

★ Jahangir Salam (1),
Emrul Islam (1)

★ Dulal Ahmed

16/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 4 0 Golden Moon

★ Abdul Wahid,
Aktar Hussain (1),
Khalid Ahmed (1),
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (2)

★ Abul Hussain

30/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Ziaur Rahman,
Saifur Rahman (1)

★ Jallal Miah,
Shuhel Ullah (1)

30/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 0 Golden Moon

★ Titu Miah (2)

★ Abdul Khaher

30/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Alex Lau,
Dulal Ahmed (1),
Shamim Haque (1)

★ Tafazzul Ali

06/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 3 0 Riverside Vets

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Abdul Wahid (2),
Aktar Hussain (1)

★ Jahangir Salam

06/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 2 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abul Hussain (2)

★ Mursalinur Rahat

06/02/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Titu Miah,
Atiqul Islam (1),
Mukthadir Ali (1)

★ Tafazzul Ali

20/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 5 0 Elite Vets

★ Azmal Hussain,
Abdul Wahid (2),
Aktar Hussain (3)

★ Umar Tsang

20/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 5 Golden Moon

★ Muhammed Nashir

★ Abul Hussain (1),
Bodrul Zaman (1),
David Annobil-Dodoo (2),
Johur Miah (1)

20/02/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 1 1 Riverside Vets

★ Nasim Ahmed,
Abdul Hassan (1)

★ Emrul Islam,
Jahangir Salam (1)

27/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Emdadul Tafadar

★ Aktar Hussain

27/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Imrul Gazi

★ Azir Hussain

27/02/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 3 0 Golden Moon

★ Shumon Chowdhury

★ Aminul Hoque

06/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Arshadur Rahman (1)

★ Abdul Hanif

06/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 0 2 Riverside Vets

★ Tai Luu

★ Jahangir Salam,
Saifur Rahman (2)

06/03/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Abul Hussain

Ian Lopes (1),
Khalid Ahmed (1)

13/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abdul Wahid,
Abdul Hakim (2)

★ Imrul Gazi

13/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 1 Elite Vets

★ Nozrul Islam,
Abdul Hanif (1),
Abul Hasanath (1)

★ Shipan Parbiz

13/03/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Robert Scott

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque