ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 180 Fixtures For Referee:  Julius Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
24/09/2023 SM, pm Burdett 4 5 Real Lucia

★ Darnell Fuller (2),
Muhammad Mikaeel (1),
Muhammad Yakeen (1)

★ Vernel Montoute (1),
Hervan Volney (1),
Jefroy Leslie (1),
Markey Henry (2)

15/10/2023 SM, pm Brick Lane 7 2 London Academics

★ Shorif Ahmed (2),
Abdullah Umar (1),
Adel Mouaden (1),
Ifthakar Ahmed (1),
Mostaker Hussain (1),
Sheikh Ameen (1)

★ Israel Tshikeva,
Ian Tavares (2)

22/10/2023 SM, pm ACE 3 0 GRT

★ Abdullah Quraysh,
Alysson Paulo (1),
Lewis Francis (2)

★ Samson Tovide

12/11/2023 SM, pm Burdett 5 2 Vallance

★ Darnell Fuller (3),
Muhammad Mikaeel (2)

★ Gideon Acheampong (1),
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1)

19/11/2023 SM, pm Shade FC 1 17 ACE

★ Abiodun Gbadamosi,
Yusuf Ali (1)

★ Chaka Barnett,
Joshua Adesipe (4),
Justin Umeh (9),
Ruben Carvalho (4)

26/11/2023 SM, pm Shadwell HW ACE
10/12/2023 SM, pm Shadwell 4 6 GRT

★ Ashraf Ameer

★ Ayman Assas (3),
Adam Mahiout (1),
Sameel Khan (1)

07/01/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Burdett 11 3 Stepney

★ Muhammod Ahmed (4),
Darnell Fuller (3),
Jakim Parillon-Antoine (1),
Quincy Roberts (1),
Steven Bohan (2)

★ Rabbi Uddin,
Desire Wabwire (1),
Joao Mendes (1),
Mahin Zaman (1)

04/02/2024 SM, pm London Academics 3 5 Real Lucia

★ Jordan Dixon-Walker (1),
Ian Tavares (1)

★ Markey Henry (2),
Hervan Volney (2),
Jefroy Leslie (1)

25/02/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Stepney 13 2 Shade FC

★ Tyler Sang,
Amir Hussain (2),
Desire Wabwire (2),
Hamza Shire (2),
Kyrone Scotland (2),
Mohammad Siddikue Ahmed (1),
Nathan Saunders (3),
Raju Ahmed (1)

★ Abiodun Gbadamosi,
Yusuf Ali (2)

03/03/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Vallance 2 3 Burdett

★ Yasser Tazi,
Inarhu Rodriguez Martin (1),
Jordan Mills-Smith (1)

★ Darnell Fuller (2),
Saqib Syed (1)

03/03/2024 Real Lucia HW Shade FC
10/03/2024 Real Lucia AW Vallance

★ Evans Willie

★ Inarhu Rodriguez Martin

17/03/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Real Lucia 1 1 London Academics

★ Kennerly Cassius,
Tyrece Jeremier (1)

★ Jourdain Nkona

17/03/2024 GRT HW Stepney
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
17/09/2023 SM, pm SP Utd 5 4 Stepney Youth

★ Che Clarke,
Husnain Ahmed (3),
Mohammed Bhayat (1),
Zayd Moola (1)

★ Ilyas Ahmed (2),
Alex Brisbane (2)

08/10/2023 SM, pm Newark 2 2 Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London

★ Adam Ahmed,
Ridwan Choudhury (1),
Shuheb Karim (1)

★ James Horne,
Jermaine Manning (1),
Samuel Kormoma (1)

21/01/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic HW Champs of East Utd
28/01/2024 Champs of East Utd AW SP Utd

★ Abdulrahman Alsayed

18/02/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 4 3 Stepney Youth

★ Emmanuel Chukwumah (1),
Luke McCarey (1),
Remy Monfray (2)

★ Chris Micoli,
Afzal Hossain (1),
Ruman Ahmed (1),
Wajid Ahmed (1)

25/02/2024 Stepney Youth HW Champs of East Utd
03/03/2024 Stepney Vets AW Champs of East Utd
17/03/2024 PYO HW Newark
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Preliminary Round
17/12/2023 Pitch 4, 13:30 pm Shade FC AW PYO
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 SM, pm Stepney 1 2 PYO

★ Joao Mendes,
Juber Ahmed (1)

★ Daniel Garfinkle (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm ACE HW Shadwell

★ Arthur Wright,
Chaka Barnett (1)

★ Meeshaq Malone,
Gracia Muhemba (1)

04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Blackwall FC 2 7 Stepney

★ Reda El Ghaibouz (1),
Munir Hadi (1)

★ Hamza Shire (3),
Kyrone Scotland (1),
Mahin Zaman (1),
Michael Ogunbo (1),
Saddik Azizur (1)

04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am SP Utd 1 3 Vallance

★ Zayd Moola,
Husnain Ahmed (1)

★ Liam King,
Daniel Kika (1),
Samba Badjana (1),
Shane Johnson (1)

18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Burdett 0 3 Vallance

★ Saqib Syed

★ Soumen Nandi,
Jesse Appiah (1),
Nathan Tabora (1),
Shane Johnson (1)

18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am Stepney 2 0 SP Utd

★ Fabio Jau,
Deolindo Lima (1),
Michael Ogunbo (1)

★ Kamal Adams

02/07/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm Shadwell 0 2 St. Antonys

★ Ryan Mayes

★ Andrew-John Simmons

02/07/2023 Pitch 1, 1:00 pm Vallance 2 1 ACE

★ Donald Adeosu,
Isaac Okello (2)

★ J'Ardell Stirling,
Arthur Wright (1)

09/07/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Stepney 3 1 Vallance

★ Shamimuz Zaman,
Hamza Shire (1),
Joao Mendes (1)

★ James Driscoll,
Isaac Okello (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Aberfeldy 4 1 Flair

★ Sheikh Ameen (1),
Rifat Layth (2),
Rokib Choudhury (1)

★ Juan Valencia

25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am London Jaguars 3 2 Shade FC

★ Abdul Shobowale (1),
Jaiden Odle (1),
Luke McElroy (1)

★ Joshua Boateng,
Zain Khan (2)

02/07/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am Crystal Palestine 0 2 London Jaguars

★ Connor Harbridge

★ Luke McElroy (1),
Joel Mamba (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
27/05/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 0 0 Azzurri FC

★ Marios Lazaris

27/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos 1 5 Crystal Palestine

★ Yaaseen Patel (1)

★ Waled El-Harrak (1),
Abdullah Khalil (1),
Mohamed Mahmoud (1),
Patrick Gomes (1),
Steven Carvell (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Second Division:  Sponsored by
05/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 'B' 3 1 Mathiura SC

★ Mohammad Ridwan Miah,
Luke Stewart (1)

★ Asif Rob,
Akram Rob (1)

05/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Stepney Youth 2 0 FNF FC

★ Monwar Hussain (1),
Mamun Islam (1)

★ Arif Shah

05/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 2 1 Athletico Bengal

★ Ramiraz Luis,
Mohamed Saleh (1),
Naseer Ishan (1)

★ Kenan Yildirim,
Mohammed Islam (1)

13/05/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm FNF FC 2 2 Stepney Youth

★ Jabad Ahmed,
Dave Taylor (2)

★ Juhel Hussain,
Enayet Hussain (1),
Minhazul Hoque (1)

13/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal 0 0 London Kings Utd

★ Kenan Yildirim

★ Baseer Ishanzadeh

13/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Mathiura SC 1 2 Vallance 'B'

★ Asif Rob,
Muller Capi (1)

★ Lee Lashley,
Mario Mera (1),
Mohammad Ridwan Miah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
17/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Vallance 'B' 4 0 London Kings Utd
17/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal AW Mathiura SC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, First Division:  Sponsored by
31/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Burdett 3 0 Vallance

★ Quincy Roberts,
Armani Fyffe (1),
Darnell Fuller (1),
Samir Hussain (1)

★ Abdiaziz Mohamed

31/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 1 0 Shade FC

★ Chris Eracleous

★ Zakir Khan

31/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Soul Youth HW Blackwall FC

★ Reda El Ghaibouz

18/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Soul Youth 2 2 Vallance

★ Ashaan Siddik,
Muhammed Ali (1),
Salim Miah (1)

★ Abbas Osman

18/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett 0 1 Shade FC

★ Rayad Remmal

★ Alif Khorshed,
Zakir Khan (1)

18/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow 0 2 Blackwall FC

★ Rafi Islam

★ Sheikh Ameen (1),
Mohammed Ali (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Second Division:  Sponsored by
24/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 2 2 Vallance 'B'

★ Adam Keal,
Meer Ishanzadeh (1),
Ramsay Marius Michael (1)

★ Mohamed Diaby,
Khayrul Islam (1),
Tafhim Uddin (1)

24/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 2 Flair

★ Akram Rob

★ Solanie Wunder,
Joseph Pugh (2)

24/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 2 0 Stepney Youth

★ Mohammed Kashem

★ Hamzah Hussain

07/08/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 2 0 Stepney Youth

★ Joseph Pugh (1),
Emmanuel Aina (1)

★ Hamzah Hussain

07/08/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett Youth 1 4 Bromley 7's

★ Al-Amin Hussain,
Saqib Syed (1)

★ Mohammed Kashem,
Adam Guerguer (1),
Reside Coxi-Sebastiao (1),
Sabir Jama (1),
Soufiane Belaatel (1)

07/08/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 0 0 Mathiura SC

★ Ramsay Marius Michael

★ Asif Rob

04/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 1 5 Flair

★ Justin Umeh,
Ramsay Marius Michael (1)

★ Joseph Pugh (2),
Abdul Milad (1),
Shayne Bohan (1),
Yusuf Rashid (1)

04/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Vallance 'B' 2 3 Burdett Youth

★ Mohammed Alam

★ Saqib Syed (1),
Aminur Rahman (2)

04/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 2 0 Mathiura SC

★ Sabir Jama,
Elijah Dye (1),
Soufiane Belaatel (1)

★ Sohan Kazi

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Super Cup, Group
25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Mustafa El-Azouzi

Hamza Patel (1)

25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 0 Wapping Vets

★ Hamza Patel (1)

★ Cezar Poha

25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:45 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 2 0 Shabab Vets

★ Foysol Hoque,
Hamza Patel (2)

★ Besim Lita

25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:30 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 1 Shabab Vets

★ Ahmet Toygun

Adnan Mohamed (1)

25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:15 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 1 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
23/05/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 3 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Lee Brown,
Mohammad Uddin (1),
Rezaul Kabir (1),
Showkoth Uddin (1)

★ Adris Hussain,
Salik Zia (2)

23/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 4 Beaumont Masters

★ Sadique Ali,
Ruhul Amin (1)

★ Abul Hasnath (1),
Bobby Redwood (2),
Stephane Forbes (1)

23/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 6 Bromley Legends

Melvin Thompson (1)

★ Charles Yiadom-Konadu

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Second Division:  Sponsored by
02/05/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 1 SYA Vets

★ Salim Baba (1)

★ Ripon Miah,
Syed Ali (1)

02/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 1 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Bahar Ali

★ Kamal Khan

02/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 2 1 ELS Vets

★ Michael Elliott,
Muhammed Ayazi (2)

★ Jama Farah,
Hassan Meragan (1)

18/07/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' AW SYA Vets
18/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 1 1 ELS Vets

★ Shakil Rahman,
Aqueddus Ali (1)

★ Abdulkadir Mohamed,
Hamid Bangurah (1)

18/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 8 1 Poplar Vets

Emmanuel Coker (1),
Erman Erduran (2),
Hamza Patel (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (1),
Zulqarnain Khan (3)

★ Farhad Ahmed

25/07/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm ELS Vets v Shoreditch Vets 'B'
25/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets v Hawk & Eagle Vets
25/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets v Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Third Division:  Sponsored by
16/05/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm G7 Vets 5 1 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Toby Kallar

★ Mohmoud Mohammed

16/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 Newham Vets

★ Titu Miah

★ Mohsin Butt,
Farhan Nuyani (1),
Jawad Mahmood (1)

16/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Shabab Vets 1 1 Burdett Vets

★ Azir Uddin,
Majed Raju (1)

★ Mohammad Kashim,
Salah Uddin (1)

04/07/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Burdett Vets 1 4 Shabab Vets

★ Mohammad Kashim,
Jahirul Hannah (1)

★ Adnan Mohamed (2),
Azir Uddin (1),
Hasen Ahmed (1)

04/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Newham Vets 2 0 Docklands Vets

★ Khalid Sarwar (2)

★ Abdul Aziz

04/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 'B' 4 2 G7 Vets

★ Sadik Jama Adan,
Abdulkadir Mohamed (1),
Hamid Bangurah (2),
Hassan Meragan (1)

★ Toby Kallar,
Christopher Walker (1),
Rhyce Morris (1)

11/07/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shabab Vets 3 1 Wapping Vets 'B'

★ Adnan Mohamed (1),
Hasen Ahmed (1),
Majed Raju (1)

★ James Driscoll,
Ben Hadley (1)

11/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 2 0 G7 Vets

★ Abdul Khaher (1),
Mohammed Hoque (1)

★ Mamun Uddin

11/07/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets 1 4 Newham Vets

★ Salah Uddin

Farhan Nuyani (1),
Irfan Iqbal (1),
Jawad Mahmood (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
30/05/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 0 3 Beaumont Masters 'B'

★ Spiro Susa

30/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 7 0 De Stars Vets

Farooq Raza (2),
Jerelle Andrew (1),
Melvin Thompson (4)

★ Rizwan Mirza

30/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 2 3 Dagenham All Stars Vets

★ Ali Ulgar,
Sevki Aktas (2)

★ Mohammed Habbib,
Marwan Elfallah (1),
Michael Agate (2)

13/06/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 5 0 FC Stroudley
13/06/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 1 Beaumont Masters 'B'
13/06/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm De Stars Vets 2 0 Riverside Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
21/09/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 5 2 Beaumont Masters

★ Sadique Ali (3),
Abdul Ali (2)

★ Bobby Redwood (1),
Siam Uddin (1)

21/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Melvin Thompson,
Farooq Raza (1)

★ Checo Azevedo,
Abdul Muquith (1)

21/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Adris Hussain

★ Nelson Goncalves (1),
Abderaouf Boufekhad (1)

30/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Bromley Legends

★ Abul Hasnath (1),
Bobby Redwood (1)

★ Engel Cepillo,
Abdul Salam (1),
Checo Azevedo (1)

30/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Nelson Goncalves

★ Mohammed Hafesji (2),
Hamza Patel (1)

30/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 2 5 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Daniel Matthew (1),
Aslam Alavi (1)

★ Melvin Thompson (2),
Cyril Dingome (2),
Farooq Raza (1)

04/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 4 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Sadique Ali (2),
Abdul Ali (1),
Ruhul Amin (1)

★ Iqbal Daya,
Hamza Patel (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (1),
Yaaseen Patel (1)

04/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 4 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Aslam Alavi (1),
Ahsan Zaidi (2),
Yasser Dar (1)

★ Bobby Redwood (3)

04/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Melvin Thompson,
Chris Theodore (1)

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, First Division:  Sponsored by
05/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 2 2 Kentish Town Vets

★ Abdus Salam,
Ahmet Sertkaya (1),
Fisnik Baliqi (1)

★ Daryl Malcolm,
Jahid Hasan (1),
Reuben Petty (1)

05/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 2 2 Weavers Vets

★ Dominique Cheniart (1),
Sam Boujettif (1)

★ Siyjul Islam,
Ali Miah (1),
Tolulope Akintayo (1)

05/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Rofiqun Choudhury,
Zeeshan Nabi (1)

★ Abdul Wadud,
Junur Alam (1)

02/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 4 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Rezaul Kabir (3),
Fabian Brown (1)

★ Jahed Ahmed (2)

02/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 0 0 Pro Touch Camden Vets

★ Mohammed Ali

★ Mamun Miah

02/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 1 4 Weavers Vets

★ Raycho Atanasov,
Zeeshan Nabi (1)

★ Ashley Douglas (3),
Oluwafemi Akintayo (1)

23/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 2 1 Bow Vets

★ Arshadur Rahman,
Isiah Green (1),
Tazmul Ahmed (1)

★ Aktarur Rahman,
Ahmet Sertkaya (1)

23/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 0 2 Wapping Vets

★ Raycho Atanasov

★ Lee Brown (1),
Fabian Brown (1)

23/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Jahid Hasan (1),
Ismail Miah (1)

★ Yusuf Asamoah Sebbe

30/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Thanbir Khan

★ Akol Ali

07/12/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 2 Stepney Vets

★ Akol Ali,
Jahed Ahmed (1),
Junur Alam (1)

★ Rofiqun Choudhury (1),
Muhamed Hukanovic (1)

07/12/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets 2 2 Pro Touch Camden Vets

★ Sazzad Miah,
Ashley Douglas (1),
Tolulope Akintayo (1)

★ Arshadur Rahman (1),
Marcus Lansiquot (1)

07/12/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 1 Bow Vets

★ Daryl Malcolm,
Reuben Petty (2)

★ Fisnik Baliqi

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Second Division:  Sponsored by
07/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 8 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Zahid Rahman

★ Askin Aktas (1),
Mitchell Day (2),
Mustafa El-Azouzi (2),
Yavuz Sinan Sevimlikurt (3)

07/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 0 4 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Abdi Mohammed

★ Aziz Hussain,
Abdul Ali (3),
Aqueddus Ali (1)

07/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 Poplar Vets

★ Isaac Fletcher

★ Christian Smiriglio (1),
Muhammed Ayazi (1)

26/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 0 3 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Ashrafur Kahn

★ Aydin Aktas,
Askin Aktas (1),
Mitchell Day (1),
Yavuz Sinan Sevimlikurt (1)

26/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 0 3 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Anam Hoque

★ Jallal Miah,
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (2),
Sadik Khan (1)

26/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 5 SYA Vets

★ Hatim Sheikhey

★ Jahed Alim,
Joel Palmer (1),
Syed Ali (4)

23/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 2 2 ELS Vets

★ Abdul Rokib (1),
Faisal Suleman (1)

★ Abdullahi Farah,
Abdi Shidane (1),
Hassan Meragan (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Third Division:  Sponsored by
14/09/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 4 1 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Irfan Khan,
Khalid Sarwar (3),
Mohammed Ayaz Qureshi (1)

★ Hassan Meragan,
Elies Abdullahi (1)

14/09/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Andy Reid

★ Erman Erduran (1)

14/09/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 1 2 Burdett Vets

★ Muhammad Subratty

★ Abdul Mukith,
Mohammad Kashim (1),
Mohammed Alim (1)

19/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 3 Newham Vets

★ Moinul Haque

★ Mohammed Ayaz Qureshi (3)

19/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 1 Burdett Vets

★ Mohammed Daya,
Erman Erduran (1)

★ Raju Ali,
Sadiq Ahmed (1)

19/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 1 6 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Mamun Uddin,
Abdul Khaher (1)

★ Yusuf Hussein,
Abdi Isse (1),
Ahmed Mohamed (2),
Hatim Sheikhey (1),
Robert Carter (2)

09/11/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm East London Kings Vets 0 0 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Toks Williams

★ Melvin Thompson

09/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 1 2 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Delwar Hussain,
Mohammad Kashim (1)

★ Taha Abdalla

09/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 2 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Muhammad Subratty (2)

★ Suhel Boodi,
Hamza Patel (2),
Zeeshan Ali (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
28/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm BYM Vets 0 2 Dagenham All Stars Vets

★ Rujon Miah

★ Marwan Elfallah (1),
Rexheinaldo Dauti (1)

28/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shabab Vets 3 1 Wapping FNF

★ Salem Saleh,
Akram Mohamed (2),
Majed Raju (1)

★ Monjur Alam,
Sayfur Rahman (1)

28/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 3 2 De Stars Vets

★ Mehmet Balta,
Aydin Aktas (1),
Hidr Aslan (1),
Reynas Seyho (1)

★ Imran Hussain (1),
Ahsan Khan (1)

12/10/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm De Stars Vets 3 3 Wapping FNF

★ Rizwan Aslam,
Ahsan Khan (1),
Imran Hussain (1),
Usman Bhatti (1)

★ Brady Jones

12/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm BYM Vets 3 0 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Dhulal Miah,
Abdul Samad (1),
Rajon Miah (1),
Ruhil Ahmed (1)

★ Kerem Gokce

12/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Marwan Elfallah

★ Kuljinder Singh Panesar

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 2 0 Stepney Vets

★ Lee Brown,
Fabian Brown (1),
Rezaul Kabir (1)

★ Mustafa Shahid

08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Wapping FNF 0 0 Stepney Vets

★ Nurul Amin

★ Rofiqun Choudhury

08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 3 2 Stepney Vets

★ Abdul Muquith

Zeeshan Nabi (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Shabab Vets 0 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Abdolkarim Dowman

★ Erman Erduran,
Mohammed Maaz Hafesji (1),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1),
Yaaseen Patel (1)

08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Shabab Vets 0 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Salem Saleh

★ Foysol Hoque

08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 1 Shabab Vets

★ Azmol Ali

Adnan Mohamed (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
25/01/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 1 4 Bromley Legends
01/02/2024 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm East London Kings Vets HW Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
01/02/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' AW Camden Panthers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
15/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 5 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
15/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 3 0 Athletico Bengal Vets

Fabian Brown (2),
Rezaul Kabir (1)

★ Kenan Yildirim

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
15/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 2 Wapping Vets

★ Suheb Khan

★ Lee Brown,
Fabian Brown (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Final:  Sponsored by
22/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 4 7 Wapping Vets

★ Bobby Redwood

Fabian Brown (3),
Nashir Islam (1),
Rezaul Kabir (2),
Ricardo Brown (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL11, Premier Division
08/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 0 2 Golden Moon

★ Khalique Miah

★ Mohammad Uddin,
Rafique Uddin (1),
Sadegh Moghimi (1)

08/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 2 Workhouse Vets

★ Jahed Alim,
Aktar Hussain (1),
Tafazzul Ali (1)

★ Richard Shittu (1),
Abdul Hanif (1)

08/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Manuel Sarmento

★ Kamruz Zaman

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL10, Premier Division
05/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 0 Elite Vets

★ Murtaza Ahmed,
Hafizur Rahman (1)

★ Alex Lau

05/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 3 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Tafazzul Ali

★ Shuhan Choudhury,
Altabur Rahman (1),
Daniel Shittu (1),
Shahab Ali (1)

05/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Golden Moon

★ Mursalinur Rahat

★ Shipan Parbiz,
Abul Hussain (1)

12/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Ha-Mim Mujib Rahman,
Johur Miah (1),
Rafique Uddin (1)

★ Khaled Haque

12/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 0 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Dulal Ahmed

★ Mursalinur Rahat,
Mohammed Hafesji (1)

12/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Ricardo Brown (1),
Hafizur Rahman (1)

★ Abdul Wahid

19/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Taj Mohammed

★ Azmal Hussain,
Akol Ali (1),
Ian Lopes (1)

19/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 0 Elite Vets

★ Shipan Parbiz,
Rafique Uddin (1)

★ Shumon Chowdhury

19/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 1 R.E.D. Vets

★ Abdul Hanif

★ Ripon Miah (1)

26/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Jallal Miah

★ Daniel Shittu (1)

26/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 Golden Moon

★ Abdul Wahid,
Akol Ali (1),
Kabir Miah (1)

★ Abul Hussain

26/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Elite Vets 0 2 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Abu Hasnath

★ Tafazzul Ali,
Ashadul Haque (1),
Imran Hussain (1)

03/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 0 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Shakir Ahmed

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Akol Ali (2),
Kabir Miah (1)

03/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 3 2 R.E.D. Vets

★ Ashadul Haque (2),
Imran Hussain (1)

★ Ricardo Brown (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

03/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 0 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Shipan Parbiz,
Abul Hussain (1)

★ Mohibur Rahman

10/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 4 1 Elite Vets

★ Daniel Shittu,
Abdul Hassan (2),
Mukthadir Ali (1),
Shuhan Choudhury (1)

★ Abu Hasnath,
Shamim Haque (1)

10/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 R.E.D. Vets

★ Jallal Miah,
Mohammed Hafesji (1)

★ Dovir Miah,
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

10/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Azmal Hussain,
Akol Ali (2)

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman

17/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 1 Golden Moon

★ Mamun Rahman (1)

★ Phatik Miah,
Seyram Ludwig Lawson (1)

17/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 4 2 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Akol Ali (2),
Ian Lopes (1),
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (1)

★ Abdul Hassan (1),
Daniel Shittu (1)

17/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Imran Hussain

★ Mohammed Hafesji (2),
Abdul Salam (1)

14/08/2023 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 0 Golden Moon

Imran Hussain (1)

★ David Annobil-Dodoo

14/08/2023 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 0 1 R.E.D. Vets

★ Abdul Wahid

Ripon Miah (1)

14/08/2023 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 0 Elite Vets

★ Mursalinur Rahat,
Mohammed Hafesji (1),
Taj Mohammed (1)

★ Alex Lau

25/09/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 4 1 Golden Moon

★ Abdul Hassan (1),
Engel Cepillo (2),
Mohammad Haque (1)

★ David Annobil-Dodoo,
Parvyez Salam (1)

25/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm R.E.D. Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Checo Azevedo (2)

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque

25/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 4 0 Elite Vets

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Akol Ali (3),
Saifur Rahman (1)

★ Shakir Ahmed