ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 168 Fixtures For Referee:  Julius Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
24/09/2023 SM, pm Burdett 4 5 Real Lucia
15/10/2023 SM, pm Brick Lane 7 2 London Academics
22/10/2023 SM, pm ACE 3 0 GRT
12/11/2023 SM, pm Burdett 5 2 Vallance
19/11/2023 SM, pm Shade FC 1 17 ACE
26/11/2023 SM, pm Shadwell HW ACE
10/12/2023 SM, pm Shadwell 4 6 GRT
07/01/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Burdett 11 3 Stepney
04/02/2024 SM, pm London Academics 3 5 Real Lucia
25/02/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Stepney 13 2 Shade FC
03/03/2024 Real Lucia HW Shade FC
03/03/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Vallance 2 3 Burdett
10/03/2024 Real Lucia AW Vallance
17/03/2024 GRT HW Stepney
17/03/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Real Lucia 1 1 London Academics
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
17/09/2023 SM, pm SP Utd 5 4 Stepney Youth
08/10/2023 SM, pm Newark 2 2 Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London
21/01/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic HW Champs of East Utd
28/01/2024 Champs of East Utd AW SP Utd
18/02/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 4 3 Stepney Youth
25/02/2024 Stepney Youth HW Champs of East Utd
03/03/2024 Stepney Vets AW Champs of East Utd
17/03/2024 PYO HW Newark
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Preliminary Round
17/12/2023 Pitch 4, 13:30 pm Shade FC AW PYO
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 SM, pm Stepney 1 2 PYO
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am SP Utd 1 3 Vallance
04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Blackwall FC 2 7 Stepney
04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm ACE HW Shadwell
18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am Stepney 2 0 SP Utd
18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Burdett 0 3 Vallance
02/07/2023 Pitch 1, 1:00 pm Vallance 2 1 ACE
02/07/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm Shadwell 0 2 St. Antonys
09/07/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Stepney 3 1 Vallance
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am London Jaguars 3 2 Shade FC
25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Aberfeldy 4 1 Flair
02/07/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am Crystal Palestine 0 2 London Jaguars
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
27/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos 1 5 Crystal Palestine
27/05/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 0 0 Azzurri FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Second Division:  Sponsored by
05/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 2 1 Athletico Bengal
05/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Stepney Youth 2 0 FNF FC
05/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 'B' 3 1 Mathiura SC
13/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Mathiura SC 1 2 Vallance 'B'
13/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal 0 0 London Kings Utd
13/05/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm FNF FC 2 2 Stepney Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
17/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal AW Mathiura SC
17/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Vallance 'B' 4 0 London Kings Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, First Division:  Sponsored by
31/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Soul Youth HW Blackwall FC
31/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 1 0 Shade FC
31/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Burdett 3 0 Vallance
18/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow 0 2 Blackwall FC
18/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett 0 1 Shade FC
18/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Soul Youth 2 2 Vallance
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Second Division:  Sponsored by
24/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 2 0 Stepney Youth
24/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 2 Flair
24/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 2 2 Vallance 'B'
07/08/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 0 0 Mathiura SC
07/08/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett Youth 1 4 Bromley 7's
07/08/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 2 0 Stepney Youth
04/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 2 0 Mathiura SC
04/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Vallance 'B' 2 3 Burdett Youth
04/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 1 5 Flair
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Super Cup, Group
25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:15 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 1 Beaumont Masters
25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:30 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 1 Shabab Vets
25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:45 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 2 0 Shabab Vets
25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 0 Wapping Vets
25/04/2024 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
23/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 6 Bromley Legends
23/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 4 Beaumont Masters
23/05/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 3 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Second Division:  Sponsored by
02/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 2 1 ELS Vets
02/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 1 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
02/05/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 1 SYA Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Third Division:  Sponsored by
16/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Shabab Vets 1 1 Burdett Vets
16/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 Newham Vets
16/05/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm G7 Vets 5 1 ELS Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
30/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 2 3 Dagenham All Stars Vets
30/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 7 0 De Stars Vets
30/05/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 0 3 Beaumont Masters 'B'
13/06/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm De Stars Vets 2 0 Riverside Vets
13/06/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 1 Beaumont Masters 'B'
13/06/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 5 0 FC Stroudley
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
21/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets
21/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends
21/09/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 5 2 Beaumont Masters
30/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 2 5 Camden Panthers Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Bromley Legends
04/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 0 Shoreditch Vets
04/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 4 3 Beaumont Masters
04/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 4 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, First Division:  Sponsored by
05/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets
05/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 2 2 Weavers Vets
05/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 2 2 Kentish Town Vets
02/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 1 4 Weavers Vets
02/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 0 0 Pro Touch Camden Vets
02/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 4 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 0 2 Wapping Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 2 1 Bow Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
07/12/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 1 Bow Vets
07/12/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets 2 2 Pro Touch Camden Vets
07/12/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 2 Stepney Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Second Division:  Sponsored by
07/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 Poplar Vets
07/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 0 4 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
07/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 8 Athletico Bengal Vets
26/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 5 SYA Vets
26/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 0 3 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
26/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 0 3 Athletico Bengal Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 2 2 ELS Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Third Division:  Sponsored by
14/09/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 1 2 Burdett Vets
14/09/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
14/09/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 4 1 ELS Vets 'B'
19/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 1 6 ELS Vets 'B'
19/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 1 Burdett Vets
19/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 3 Newham Vets
09/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 2 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
09/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 1 2 ELS Vets 'B'
09/11/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm East London Kings Vets 0 0 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
28/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 3 2 De Stars Vets
28/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shabab Vets 3 1 Wapping FNF
28/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm BYM Vets 0 2 Dagenham All Stars Vets
12/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets
12/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm BYM Vets 3 0 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'
12/10/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm De Stars Vets 3 3 Wapping FNF
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 3 2 Stepney Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Wapping FNF 0 0 Stepney Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 2 0 Stepney Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 1 Shabab Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Shabab Vets 0 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
08/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Shabab Vets 0 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
25/01/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 1 4 Bromley Legends
01/02/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' AW Camden Panthers Vets
01/02/2024 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm East London Kings Vets HW Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
15/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 3 0 Athletico Bengal Vets
15/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 5 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
15/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 2 Wapping Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Final:  Sponsored by
22/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 4 7 Wapping Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL11, Premier Division
08/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Legends
08/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 2 Workhouse Vets
08/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 0 2 Golden Moon
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL10, Premier Division
05/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Golden Moon
05/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 3 St. Katharine's Vets
05/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 0 Elite Vets
12/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Legends
12/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 0 1 Shoreditch Vets
12/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets
19/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 1 R.E.D. Vets
19/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 0 Elite Vets
19/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Legends
26/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Elite Vets 0 2 London Kings Utd Vets
26/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 Golden Moon
26/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 St. Katharine's Vets
03/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 0 St. Katharine's Vets
03/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 3 2 R.E.D. Vets
03/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 0 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends
10/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets
10/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 R.E.D. Vets
10/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 4 1 Elite Vets
17/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 3 Shoreditch Vets
17/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 4 2 St. Katharine's Vets
17/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 1 Golden Moon
14/08/2023 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 0 Elite Vets
14/08/2023 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 0 1 R.E.D. Vets
14/08/2023 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 0 Golden Moon
25/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 4 0 Elite Vets
25/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm R.E.D. Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets
25/09/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 4 1 Golden Moon