ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 165 Fixtures For Referee:  Julius Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
25/09/2022 SM, pm East Elite 4 3 Bow

★ Jayke Welch,
Jamil Ntansah (1),
Richard Alakan (2),
William Donkoh (1)

★ Abdul Masum,
Mohammed Abdur Rahman (2),
Rafi Islam (1)

09/10/2022 SM, pm London Sportif 9 0 Bow

★ Marios Lazaris (3),
Daniele Paoloni (2),
Eleftherios Metso (2),
J'Ardell Stirling (1),
Richmond Ejiasi (1)

★ Panna Hussain

23/10/2022 SM1, pm Burdett 4 4 Stepney

★ Gordon Yeboah,
Darnell Fuller (2),
Muhammad Yakeen (1),
Steven Bohan (1)

★ Hamza Shire (3),
Michael Ogunbo (1)

13/11/2022 SM, pm Inter Lucia 3 5 East Elite

★ Clent Avril,
Daryl Jones (1),
Tyrece Jeremier (1),
Yvesline Eugene (1)

★ Antoine Williams,
Clyde Semazzi (1),
Jamil Ntansah (1),
Solomon Coker (2),
Temi Ogunjimi (1)

26/02/2023 SM, pm Stepney 1 0 Burdett

★ Rabbi Uddin,
Ismail Assoufi (1)

★ Darnell Fuller

05/03/2023 SM, pm Inter Lucia 2 6 London Sportif

★ Bertie James,
Hervan Volney (1),
Yvesline Eugene (1)

★ Alie Bangura,
Jean Cruz (2),
Joshua Adeyileka (1),
Richmond Ejiasi (2),
Simeon Beckford (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
16/10/2022 SM6, pm Union Canal 0 7 Elementals

★ Rory Johnson

★ Sandro Freitas (3),
Alif Khorshed (2),
Daniel Adeyemi (1),
Muhammad Ahmed (1)

30/10/2022 V2, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets AW Robin Hood

★ Delwar Ahmed

★ Abdul Syed

27/11/2022 SM, pm GRT 3 1 Burdett Youth

★ Samson Tovide (1),
D’andre Griffith (1),
Dylan Mohammad (1)

★ Cesar Gomes,
Zahi Choudhury (1)

29/01/2023 Stepney Vets AW Blackwall FC
12/02/2023 SM, pm Island FC 1 8 Elementals

★ Justin Horvath,
Ashley Cooper-Clarke (1)

★ Maamoon Khan,
Bruce Airosa (1),
Husnain Ahmed (2),
Muhammad Ahmed (1),
Neset Duran (1),
Razat Rahman (1),
Salah Shanoon (2)

26/02/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Robin Hood AW Elementals

★ Zakir Khan

12/03/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets AW Elementals
19/03/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Robin Hood AW Redbridge Athletic
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
10/07/2022 Pitch 1, 10:30 am Shade FC 4 2 SP Utd

★ Razat Rahman (4)

★ Che Clarke,
Husnain Ahmed (1)

10/07/2022 Pitch 1, 11:45 am London Sportif 5 1 Navarino

★ Gianfranco Mici,
Emmanuel Robe (1),
J'Ardell Stirling (2),
Joshua Adeyileka (2)

★ Kayode Okulate

07/08/2022 Pitch 1, 10:30 am Adamant FC 4 4 SP Utd

★ Olamide Aregbe

Husnain Ahmed (3),
Khunais Ahmed (1)

07/08/2022 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Navarino 2 2 Azteca

★ Evans Omondi

Kahlil Meade (1),
Lamar Baker (1)

14/08/2022 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Champs of East Utd AW London Sportif

★ Gianfranco Mici

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
03/07/2022 Pitch 2, 10:30 am East City 2 1 Narm FC

Ferdays Payman (2)

★ Amir Hamzah

03/07/2022 Pitch 2, 11:45 am London Jaguars 2 4 Blackwall FC

★ Shafiuel Alum,
Rio Cooper-Clarke (2)

★ Joshua Kabeya,
Danny Ismail (1),
Reda El Ghaibouz (1),
Shahirul Islam (1),
Yassar Mehtab (1)

24/07/2022 Pitch 2, 10:30 am East City AW Inter Mile End
24/07/2022 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Narm FC 2 9 Redbridge Athletic

★ Mohammed Uddin

31/07/2022 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Burdett 2 5 Redbridge Athletic

★ Muhammad Yakeen,
Bilal Kouadri (2)

★ Junior Milla (2),
Emmanuel Chukwumah (2),
Leon Sterling (1)

14/08/2022 Pitch 2, 10:30 am East City 0 2 Stepney

★ Shafie Kazemi

Mahin Zaman (1),
Robertson Morais (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
07/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 2 1 East London Kings

★ Abdul Hussain,
Ismail Assoufi (1),
Waled El-Harrak (1)

★ Moses Kazibwe,
Ivan Noutcha (1)

07/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 6 0 Wapping Youth

★ Salim Nassor (3),
Mohamed Mahmoud (3)

★ Juber Ahmed

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Second Division
13/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Apsa 1 3 Capital FC

★ Ajib Ali

★ David Woods (2),
Olamide Aregbe (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
30/05/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Kings 0 8 Illest FC

★ Reynolds Sam

★ Omar Ahmed,
Darren Foxley (2),
Evaristo Kitoko (2),
Mohamed Choudhary (3),
Montel McKenzie (1)

30/05/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 1 7 Crystal Palestine

★ Joshua Oghagbon (1)

★ Saidul Khan (1),
Chaka Barnett (1),
Fabio Jau (1),
Mohamed Mahmoud (3),
Salim Nassor (1)

30/05/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm G7 FC 2 6 Champs of East Utd

★ Arinze Ossai

Abdisamad Mohamed (2),
Waled El-Harrak (2),
Zakariya Ahmed (2)

06/06/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 1 2 East London Kings

★ Abdisamad Mohamed

★ Moses Kazibwe (1),
Marios Lazaris (1)

06/06/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm G7 FC 4 1 London Kings

★ Gianfranco Mici (1),
Hamza Shire (3)

★ Porfrio Delgado,
Briscoe Joseph (1)

13/06/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 2 3 Champs of East Utd

★ Chaka Barnett (1),
Mohammed Chowdury (1)

★ Abdul Shobowale,
Abdisamad Mohamed (1),
Anwar Mohamed (1),
Zakariya Ahmed (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, First Division:  Sponsored by
13/06/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 0 3 Capital FC

★ Adam Hussain

★ David Woods,
Chris Micoli (1),
Kyran George (1),
Samuel Addo (1)

20/06/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 0 2 Wapping Youth

★ Ishaaq Alam

★ Frankie Hanmore,
Kwame Danso (1),
Mohammed Uddin (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
02/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 0 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford

★ Adris Hussain

02/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 2 Bromley Legends

★ Jallal Miah (1),
Imam Uddin (1)

★ Abdul Hamid

02/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 2 1 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Syed Ali (1),
Sadegh Moghimi (1)

★ Andy Reid,
Melvin Thompson (1)

16/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 Beaumont Masters

★ Abdul Hussain,
Abderaouf Boufekhad (1)

★ Javier Riveria,
Spiro Susa (1)

16/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 2 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Melvin Thompson (2)

★ Mohammed Hafesji

16/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 5 1 Golden Moon

★ Israel Toko (3),
Checo Azevedo (1),
Fernandes Vide (1)

★ Haris Miah,
Syed Ali (1)

23/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 3 3 Bromley Legends

★ Andy Reid,
Farooq Raza (1),
Melvin Thompson (1),
Nazmul Hussain (1)

★ Israel Toko (1),
Checo Azevedo (2)

23/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 0 1 Beaumont Masters

★ Moshin Ahmed

★ Mukthadir Ali

23/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Aslam Alavi,
Ahsan Zaidi (1)

★ Nelson Goncalves (1)

02/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Jonathan Manning

★ Adris Hussain

02/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 0 8 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Abu Supian

★ Melvin Thompson (5),
Andy Reid (1),
Cyril Dingome (1),
Farooq Raza (1)

02/03/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 2 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Israel Toko (1),
Checo Azevedo (1)

★ Hamza Patel,
Mohsin Budi (2)

09/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 2 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Mohammed Maaz Hafesji (1),
Hamza Patel (1)

★ Nelson Goncalves (1),
Imam Uddin (2)

09/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 1 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Andy Reid,
Mohammed Azhar Miah (1)

★ Adris Hussain,
Ahsan Zaidi (1),
Aslam Alavi (1)

09/03/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 4 2 Beaumont Masters

★ Israel Toko (2),
Abdul Hamid (1),
Checo Azevedo (1)

★ Javier Riveria,
Spiro Susa (2)

27/04/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 2 Bromley Legends

★ Asif Mahmood

★ Abdul Hamid (1),
Israel Toko (1)

27/04/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Saddique Ahmed

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
Jallal Miah (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1)

27/04/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 1 4 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Ahbab Hussain,
Spiro Susa (1)

★ Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (4)

04/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 4 0 Golden Moon

★ Melvin Thompson (3),
Daniel Lodge (1)

★ Raju Ali

04/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abdul Hanif,
Israel Toko (1)

★ Jallal Miah

04/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Adris Hussain,
Imran Arshad (1)

★ Hamza Patel,
Fazile Boodi (1),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1)

11/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 0 6 Shoreditch Vets

★ Jaheduz Zaman

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (2),
Jallal Miah (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1),
Raju Ahmed (1),
Taj Mohammed (1)

11/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 3 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Zuber Bulbulia,
Mohammed Maaz Hafesji (1)

★ Cyril Dingome,
Daniel Lodge (2),
Melvin Thompson (1)

11/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 0 5 Bromley Legends

★ Saddique Ahmed

★ Abdul Hamid (1),
Checo Azevedo (1),
Israel Toko (3)

01/06/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Mawiatou Balde

★ Melvin Thompson,
Cyril Dingome (1),
Daniel Lodge (1)

01/06/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

Abderaouf Boufekhad (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1)

★ Aslam Alavi

01/06/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 1 1 Golden Moon

★ Spiro Susa (1)

★ Towsif Islam,
Syed Ali (1)

15/06/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 0 Golden Moon
15/06/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Hamza Patel,
Fazile Boodi (1),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1),
Roy Barker (1)

★ Shipon Miah,
Abu Supian (1),
Spiro Susa (2)

15/06/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 3 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

Checo Azevedo (1),
Israel Toko (2)

★ Aslam Alavi

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, First Division:  Sponsored by
09/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 8 1 Bow Vets

★ Mubin Ahmed,
Abdul Ali (2),
Emranul Hoque (1),
Sadique Ali (3),
Suheb Khan (2)

★ Ishtiaq Hussain,
Shobir Pir (1)

09/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 2 Weavers Vets

★ Abdul Wadud,
Shuhal Ahmed (1)

★ Ruhel Alam (1),
Paulo Da Graca (1)

09/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 0 ELS Vets

★ Jahid Hasan

★ Mr Albeiro Ordonez

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Second Division:  Sponsored by
16/03/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 2 2 Docklands Vets

★ Lee Brown,
Ashley Douglas (1),
Isiah Green (1)

★ Koyes Ali,
Shuhel Ahmed (1),
Titu Miah (1)

16/03/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 0 3 Stepney Vets

★ Ahmet Toygun

★ Amin Chowdhury,
Amardeep Singh Raz (2),
Mufazzal Uddin (1)

16/03/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 1 5 SYA Vets

★ Abdul Kalam,
Mobin Asparnak (1)

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Abdul Kalam (2),
Izzazur Rahman (2),
Mamun Rahman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
06/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 2 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Adam Tyler (1)

★ Andy Reid,
Daniel Lodge (1),
Hamzam Adesanu (1)

06/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 4 1 Weavers Vets

★ Spiro Susa (2),
Abul Hasnath (1),
Ahbab Hussain (1)

★ Abdul Monaf,
Ali Miah (1)

13/07/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 7 1 SYA Vets

★ Omer Diyenli (1),
Askin Aktas (3),
Kerem Gokce (3)

★ Mamun Rahman (1)

13/07/2023 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets

★ Arif Shaikh,
Mohammed Hafesji (2),
Mohammed Maaz Hafesji (1)

★ Rexheinaldo Dauti

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
27/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 2 (2) (3) 2 ELS Vets
27/07/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 2 (3) (2) 2 Mohammedan Vets

Israel Toko (1),
Masum Hussain (1)

★ Emranul Hoque

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
27/07/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Israel Toko,
Checo Azevedo (1)

★ Melvin Thompson

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Final:  Sponsored by
03/08/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 3 Bromley Legends

★ Hamza Patel,
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1)

★ Sayeed Ahmed,
Checo Azevedo (1),
Israel Toko (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
18/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 3 1 Beaumont Masters

★ Abdul Salam,
Checo Azevedo (1),
Israel Toko (1),
Manuel Sarmento (1)

★ Abu Supian,
Sadiq Ahmed (1)

18/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Jonathan Manning,
Sadegh Moghimi (1)

★ Faisal Pirbhai,
Ahsan Zaidi (1),
Yasser Dar (1)

18/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 2 0 Weavers Vets

★ Dean Henry,
Farooq Raza (1),
Melvin Thompson (1)

★ Kwesi Scantlebury

01/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets HW Weavers Vets

★ Imrul Gazi

01/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 3 5 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Abul Hasnath (1),
Abu Supian (1),
Sadiq Ahmed (1)

★ Jahed Uddin,
Abdul Kalam (1),
Andy Reid (1),
Dean Henry (1),
Melvin Thompson (2)

01/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Golden Moon

★ Israel Toko,
Checo Azevedo (1)

★ Iftekar Gulam

06/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Bromley Legends

★ Imrul Gazi (1),
Daryl Noble (1)

★ Abdul Hanif,
Checo Azevedo (1)

06/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 2 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Liton Zaman,
Javier Riveria (1),
Sadiq Ahmed (1)

★ Aslam Alavi,
Yasser Dar (1)

06/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 1 2 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Jelani Gulam,
Towsif Islam (1)

★ Andy Reid,
Melvin Thompson (2)

10/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Adris Hussain

★ Daryl Noble,
Mohammad Uddin (1),
Shuhel Ullah (1),
Syed Ali (1)

10/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Towsif Islam (1),
Iftekar Gulam (1)

★ Spiro Susa (2),
Abidur Rahman (1)

10/11/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 3 1 Weavers Vets

★ Abdul Hanif,
Israel Toko (3)

★ Abdul Monaf

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, First Division:  Sponsored by
04/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 4 1 SYA Vets

★ Abul Kashim (2),
Abdulkadir Mohamed Jamaal (1),
Zied Ferchichi (1)

★ Mawiatou Balde

04/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 5 1 ELS Vets

Adam Tyler (2),
Hamza Patel (2),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1)

★ Ahmed Jama

04/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 2 All Stars Vets

★ Jahed Ahmed

★ Nashir Islam (1),
Mostafa Kabir (1)

11/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 2 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

Abdul Malik (1)

11/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 0 Kentish Town Vets

★ Darren Edward,
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (2),
Yusuf Mangera (1)

★ Daryl Malcolm

11/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 2 All Stars Vets

★ Zied Ferchichi

★ Nashir Islam,
Showkoth Uddin (1),
Ziaur Rahman (1)

22/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Mohammed Ali

★ Hamza Patel (1),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (1)

22/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 1 SYA Vets

★ Mahir Gass,
Aweis Mohamed (1)

★ Ripon Miah,
Sayful Alom (1)

22/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm All Stars Vets 1 0 Kentish Town Vets

★ Showkoth Uddin,
Mostafa Kabir (1)

★ Ahmed Mohamed

29/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 0 3 ELS Vets

★ Ahmed Mohamed

★ Abdi Kulmiye,
Ahmed Omar (2),
Aweis Mohamed (1)

29/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 3 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdulkadir Mohamed Jamaal (3)

★ Mursalinur Rahat

29/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 6 0 SYA Vets

★ Hamza Patel (2),
Adam Tyler (1),
Fazile Boodi (1),
Paa Kwesi Khaled Casely - Hayford (2)

★ Ripon Miah

17/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 0 2 Kentish Town Vets

★ Maikel De Quadros

★ Daryl Malcolm

17/11/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 2 4 All Stars Vets

★ Ali Ali

Mamun Miah (2),
Mostafa Kabir (1),
Ziaur Rahman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Second Division:  Sponsored by
20/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 6 Docklands Vets

★ Kausar Ali

★ Koyes Ali,
Dinul Hussain Syed (1),
Monzur Alam (2),
Shuhel Ahmed (2),
Titu Miah (1)

20/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 0 5 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

★ Omer Diyenli,
Askin Aktas (2),
Ismail Miah (2),
Zahad Miah (1)

20/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 1 7 Mohammedan Vets

★ Noruzzaman Choudhury

★ Abdur Rahman,
Jahed Baksh (1),
Rofiqul Islam (1),
Sadique Ali (5)

17/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 'B' 5 0 Poplar Vets

★ Freddy Menacho Sosa

★ Michael Elliott

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Third Division:  Sponsored by
28/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 1 0 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Mamun Uddin

28/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Eastside Vets 1 0 Stepney Vets

★ Shafiq Suleman

★ Zaheer Saleh

28/07/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 1 1 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Fabian Brown,
Mohammad Uddin (1)

★ Melvin Thompson,
Moinul Haque (1)

08/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 2 Wapping Vets

★ Mohammad Uddin,
Syed Ali (1)

★ Ashley Douglas (1),
Lee Brown (1)

08/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Eastside Vets 1 1 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Abdul Hadi

08/09/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 1 2 Stepney Vets

★ Oliver Pick,
Abdul Kalam (1)

★ Jack Taylor (2)

15/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 3 0 Wapping Vets

★ Rofiqun Choudhury,
Jack Taylor (1),
Jafar Alam (2)

★ Sheikh Kashem

15/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 4 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Ahmet Sertkaya

Abdul Hannan (1),
Abdul Kapsar (1),
Bahar Ali (1),
Mohammad Uddin (1)

15/09/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm East London Kings Vets 5 0 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Christopher Walker

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
21/07/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets 0 1 Adamant FC Vets

★ Rawnok Khan

★ Joel Viegas (1)

21/07/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Gants Hill Vets 7 1 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Joel Gallimore,
Chris Theodore (3),
Claudio De-Almeida (3),
Umair Mauthoor (1)

★ Shah Alom (1)

21/07/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 1 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Abul Quyam

★ Aqueddus Ali (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
05/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 0 Beaumont Masters

Daniel Francis Rendell (1),
Mr Nour Hafidh (1)

★ Liton Zaman

05/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 0 0 Stepney Vets

★ Abidur Rahman

05/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 0 3 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Spiro Susa

Abdul Kalam (1),
Melvin Thompson (1),
Nazmul Hussain (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
05/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm Ile Maurice Vets 0 1 Bow Vets 'B'
05/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 0 Wapping Vets

★ Altabur Rahman

05/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 3 1 East London Kings Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
08/12/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 1 9 Wapping Vets
08/12/2022 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Docklands Vets 2 0 Golden Moon
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL9, Premier Division
28/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Elite Vets

★ Mursalinur Rahat,
Zied Ferchichi (1)

★ Dulal Ahmed

28/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 4 Riverside Vets

★ Mohammed Islam,
Abul Hussain (1)

★ Jahangir Salam (1),
Abu Jamal (1),
Khalique Miah (2)

28/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 1 1 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Akol Ali,
Kabir Miah (1)

★ Tafazzul Ali,
Mohammed Abdul Hoque (1)

05/12/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Aminul Hoque

★ Khaled Haque

05/12/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Umar Tsang

★ Abdul Wahid,
Ian Lopes (1)

05/12/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 1 2 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Saifur Rahman

★ Emdadul Tafadar,
Abdul Hassan (1),
Titu Miah (1)

23/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 6 Riverside Vets

★ Jamil Ahmed,
Khaled Haque (1)

★ Khalique Miah (1),
Mark Dawkins (1),
Saifur Rahman (3),
Ziaur Rahman (1)

23/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Zahid Rahman,
Mursalinur Rahat (1)

★ Abdul Wahid,
Akol Ali (1)

23/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 1 3 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Shipan Parbiz,
Shamim Haque (1)

★ Atiqul Islam,
Titu Miah (3)

13/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Ricardo Brown (1),
Mohammad Uddin (1)

★ Aktar Hussain,
Abdul Wahid (1),
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (2)

13/02/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 0 1 Golden Moon

★ Emrul Islam

★ Bodrul Zaman,
Johur Miah (1)

20/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon AW St. Katharine's Vets
20/03/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 Elite Vets

★ Tafazzul Ali

★ Shamim Haque (1),
Joseph Demeleus (1)

20/03/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Riverside Vets

★ Jallal Miah,
Hafizur Rahman (1)

★ Robert Scott

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL8, Premier Division
04/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Majestic 0 1 Golden Moon

★ Taj Mohammed

★ Mahmud Hassan (1)

04/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Khalique Miah,
Emrul Islam (1)

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Abdul Monaf (1),
Aktar Hussain (1),
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (1)

04/07/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 1 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Shahin Ahmed

★ Habibur Rahman,
Abdul Hassan (1)

11/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Majestic 1 0 Elite Vets

★ Azmol Ali,
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

★ Tafazzul Ali

11/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 2 0 Riverside Vets

★ Abdul Khaher (1),
Mahmud Hassan (1)

★ Emrul Islam

11/07/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Aktar Hussain,
Abdul Monaf (1),
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (1)

★ Umar Tsang

25/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 0 Golden Moon

★ Khaled Haque,
Ian Lopes (1),
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (1)

★ Nanu Miah

25/07/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 0 0 Elite Vets

★ Abu Jamal

★ Tai Luu

25/07/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 2 Majestic

★ Abdul Hassan (2)

★ Raju Ahmed

01/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 1 2 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Abdul Malik,
Abdul Monaf (1)

★ Abdul Hassan (1),
Habibur Rahman (1)

01/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 5 Majestic

★ Asif Rob,
Mohammed Abdul Hoque (1)

★ Zied Ferchichi

01/08/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 2 1 Elite Vets

★ Liton Zaman,
Abdul Khaher (1),
Moklul Hussain (1)

★ Shamim Haque

08/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Elite Vets 1 4 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Peter Luu

★ Azmal Hussain,
Abdul Monaf (2),
Ian Lopes (2)

08/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 0 1 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Misfa Ahmed

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque

08/08/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 2 0 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Faisal Uddin,
Akol Ali (1),
Saifur Rahman (1)

★ Imrul Gazi

05/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 4 1 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Habibur Rahman (1),
Abdul Hassan (2),
Akmol Hussain (1)

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman (1)

05/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 0 0 Majestic

★ Mursalinur Rahat

05/09/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 1 1 Riverside Vets

★ Kabir Miah,
Abdul Wahid (1)

★ Saifur Rahman,
Akol Ali (1)

17/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 1 Elite Vets

★ Atiqul Islam,
Abdul Hassan (1),
Habibur Rahman (1)

★ Tafazzul Ali

17/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 0 1 Majestic

★ Zahid Rahman

17/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 3 1 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Akol Ali

★ Jamil Ahmed,
Kayrul Mohammed (1)