ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 131 Fixtures For Referee:  Nazmul Miah

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
09/10/2022 SM, pm Inter Lucia 3 1 ACE

★ Yvesline Eugene (2),
Jnai Lesmond (1)

★ Junior Masandi,
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1)

23/10/2022 V2, 13:30 pm Bow 1 2 ACE

★ Sustac Constantin,
Mohammed Abdur Rahman (1)

★ Gideon Acheampong (2)

13/11/2022 SM, pm Burdett 5 1 London Academics

★ Darnell Fuller (3),
Muhammod Ahmed (1),
Quincy Roberts (1)

★ Jourdain Nkona,
Terril Blake-Alleyne (1)

20/11/2022 V5, 13:30 pm Bow 1 2 Stepney

★ Toby Yeates (1)

★ Joao Mendes (1)

04/12/2022 SM, pm Stepney 6 0 London Sportif

★ Mahin Zaman (4),
Robertson Morais (2)

★ Richmond Ejiasi

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
02/10/2022 SM, pm Robin Hood 1 5 GRT

★ Bruno Andrade,
Amir Hussain (1)

★ Jibran Ahmed (1),
Alex Shaw (1),
Dylan Mohammad (1),
Imanol Beta (1),
Rahiem Bangash (1)

30/10/2022 SM4, pm GRT 5 2 Union Canal

★ Jez Davies (3),
D’andre Griffith (2)

★ Cameron Lovesee-Clark,
Jack Goodey (1),
John Finlay (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
08/01/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Stepney Youth 4 (4) (5) 4 Burdett Youth

★ Monwar Hussain (2),
Alex Brisbane (1),
Ali Hoque (1)

★ Samir Hussain (1),
Rayad Remmal (2),
Rejwan Ahmed (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
15/01/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 1 2 Elementals

★ Junior Milla,
Ergis Shala (1)

★ Sandro Freitas,
Abdul Shobowale (1),
Leon Sterling (1)

05/02/2023 SM, pm GRT 1 (3) (4) 1 Inter Lucia

★ Rahiem Bangash,
D’andre Griffith (1)

★ Alleyne Mathurin,
Hervan Volney (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
05/03/2023 SM, pm London Academics 1 (4) (5) 1 East Elite

★ Olajide Oshunfuyi

★ Temi Ogunjimi,
Giovanni Palmer (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
31/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 1 5 Crystal Palestine

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Gianfranco Mici (1)

★ Salim Nassor (2),
Mohamed Mahmoud (2),
Steven Carvell (1)

31/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 0 1 Champs of East Utd

★ David Garcia

★ Abdul Shobowale,
Waled El-Harrak (1)

31/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 3 1 Azzurri FC

★ Rabbi Uddin,
Juber Ahmed (2),
Mohammed Uddin (1)

★ Mahin Zaman,
Shafin Hussain (1)

28/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 4 0 Wapping Youth

★ Waled El-Harrak (3),
Zakariya Ahmed (1)

★ Yusuf Nasir

28/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 3 1 Azzurri FC

★ Gianfranco Mici,
Alexi Butron (1),
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
Yasir Aden (1)

★ Al Hasnat Abdullah,
Saddik Azizur (1)

05/12/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 0 2 Azzurri FC

★ Fabio Jau

★ Mahin Zaman (1),
Hamza Shire (1)

05/12/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 G7 FC

★ Juber Ahmed

★ Mamun Uddin

16/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Azzurri FC 0 4 Champs of East Utd

★ Joao Mendes

★ Waled El-Harrak (1),
Ismail Assoufi (2),
Wael El-Harrak (1)

16/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm East London Kings 4 1 G7 FC

★ Ssonko Pius (3),
Richie Dorcas (1)

★ David Garcia,
Helder Menessim (1)

16/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 4 Crystal Palestine

★ Rabbi Uddin (1)

★ Steven Carvell (1),
Fabio Jau (1),
Salim Nassor (2)

23/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Azzurri FC 2 4 East London Kings

★ Saddik Azizur,
Mahmohed Khaleque (1),
Shafin Hussain (1)

★ Gianfranco Mici,
Denzil Shepherd (1),
Mazeen Abdu (3)

23/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 0 2 Crystal Palestine

★ Arinze Ossai

★ Steven Carvell (1),
Salim Nassor (1)

23/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 0 1 Champs of East Utd

★ Enayet Hussain

★ Waled El-Harrak,
Zakariya Ahmed (1)

13/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 3 Crystal Palestine

★ Mahin Zaman

★ Chaka Barnett (2),
Salim Nassor (1)

13/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 0 2 Champs of East Utd

★ Moses Kazibwe

Abdul Shobowale (1),
Zakariya Ahmed (1)

13/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 1 4 Wapping Youth

★ Mamun Uddin

★ Juber Ahmed (3),
Frankie Hanmore (1)

27/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Azzurri FC 3 1 Wapping Youth

★ Mahin Zaman (2),
Shazib Miah (1)

★ Rabbi Uddin

27/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Champs of East Utd 11 0 G7 FC

★ Waled El-Harrak (5),
Abdul Shobowale (1),
Wael El-Harrak (4),
Zakariya Ahmed (1)

★ Kyrone Scotland

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, First Division
14/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 2 2 London Kings

★ Ishaaq Alam,
Humayun Ali (1),
Yassar Mehtab (1)

★ Ben Price,
Darnell Fuller (2)

14/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 4 0 Shade FC

★ Bilal Kouadri (1),
Mohammed Chowdhury (1),
Muhammod Ahmed (1),
Samir Hussain (1)

★ Alif Khorshed

14/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 0 3 Galacticos

★ Mizanur Rahman

★ Hamza Patel,
Hamza Hafesji (1),
Yaaseen Patel (2)

30/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Blackwall FC 0 4 Burdett

★ Shahan Miah

★ Juhel Hussain,
Bilal Kouadri (1),
Muhammod Ahmed (2),
Quincy Roberts (1)

30/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos 2 1 Shade FC

★ Hamza Hafesji (1),
Zaahir Patel (1)

★ Jafir Nazar,
Zakir Khan (1)

30/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Kings 1 4 Futsal Golazo

★ Danny Fitzgerald (1)

★ Shaeen Fernandes,
Idair Mendes (2),
Manuel Sarmento (2)

06/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett 1 1 London Kings

★ Rayad Remmal,
Samir Hussain (1)

★ Ismael Srighan

06/02/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 0 2 Blackwall FC

★ Shiv Tailor

★ Aaqil Ullah,
Humayun Ali (1),
Ishaaq Alam (1)

06/02/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 1 1 Futsal Golazo

★ Alif Khorshed

★ Edou Mota,
Cludio Filipe Ribeiro Goncalves (1)

20/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos 6 2 Camden Panthers

★ Hamza Hafesji (2),
Huzaifah Hafesji (1),
Zaahir Patel (3)

★ Mohamed Abarou (2)

20/02/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Kings 2 3 Blackwall FC

★ Ben Price,
Dean Fitzgerald (1),
Nester Boansi (1)

★ Albion Limani,
Humayun Ali (2),
Sheikh Ameen (1)

20/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shade FC AW Burdett

★ Beder Hassan

27/02/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 6 4 London Kings

★ Robert Hastings (2),
Mohamed Abarou (1),
Orhan Munishi (1),
Shihab Ahmed (1),
Shiv Tailor (1)

★ Darnell Fuller (3),
Nester Boansi (1)

06/03/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 0 1 Galacticos

★ Samir Hussain

★ Huzaifah Hafesji,
Hamza Hafesji (1)

06/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 2 3 Camden Panthers

★ Claudio Fernandes,
Idair Mendes (2)

★ Mohamed Abarou (2),
Shiv Tailor (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Second Division
06/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Capital FC 0 2 London Kings Utd

★ Rufat Alakparbayob

★ Justin Umeh,
Aboul Ainaf Samir (1),
Adam Keal (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Group A
24/04/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings AW Galacticos
24/04/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings AW Flair
24/04/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo HW East London Kings
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Group B
24/04/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Burdett 0 1 Vallance
24/04/2023 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Burdett 6 0 Camden Panthers
24/04/2023 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm Crystal Palestine 1 0 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Group C
01/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champs of East Utd 0 1 Wapping Youth
01/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Champs of East Utd 0 0 Inferno
01/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shade FC 0 0 Champs of East Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Group D
01/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Azzurri FC 2 0 London Kings
01/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Azzurri FC 2 1 Blackwall FC
01/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm G7 FC 1 1 Azzurri FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Preliminary Round
20/03/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Flair 0 (8) (7) 0 Acorn

★ Demitri David-Thorpe

20/03/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm London Kings Utd 1 3 Inferno

★ Jahid Ahmed,
Justin Umeh (1)

★ Muneer Patel,
Endurance Okunwa (3)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Quarter Final
08/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 2 0 Futsal Golazo

★ Salim Nassor

★ Charles Yiadom-Konadu

08/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Galacticos 2 0 Vallance

★ Riyad Rahman-Uddin,
Hamza Hafesji (2)

★ Alton Bell-George

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Semi Final
08/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Galacticos 0 1 Wapping Youth

★ Frankie Hanmore

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, League Cup - Final
15/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Wapping Youth 4 3 Azzurri FC

★ Rabbi Uddin

Hamza Shire (1),
Saddik Azizur (1),
Yassin Fares (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, First Division:  Sponsored by
02/03/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm All Stars Vets 2 1 ELS Vets

★ Mamun Miah,
Rezaul Kabir (2)

★ Amin Hassan

02/03/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Ajibola Ashanike

★ Dhulal Miah

02/03/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 0 2 Weavers Vets

★ Daryl Malcolm

★ Abdul Monaf (1),
Yasin Ali (1)

25/05/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm All Stars Vets 0 2 Mohammedan Vets

★ Mamun Miah

★ Shakil Rahman (1),
Abdul Ali (1)

25/05/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 3 ELS Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

25/05/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 2 Bow Vets

★ Lee Scott,
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Reuben Petty (1)

★ Redwon Junied

15/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm All Stars Vets 5 0 Bow Vets

★ Mamun Miah (1),
Adnan Mohamed (1),
Amin Nurul (1),
Ruhul Amin (1),
Ziaur Rahman (1)

★ Tanim Rahman

15/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 3 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Sadique Ali,
Abdul Ali (2),
Abdur Rahman (1)

★ Kamruz Zaman

15/06/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 2 3 ELS Vets

Arshadur Rahman (1),
Kye Hendrix (1)

★ Hassan Meragan

22/06/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Tsepo Mokhethi,
Steven Cahill (1)

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Second Division:  Sponsored by
23/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 1 1 Poplar Vets

★ Hashu Miah,
Titu Miah (1)

★ Nazzim Ahmed,
Mobin Asparnak (1)

23/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 0 0 Stepney Vets

★ Abdi Saidi

★ Shaheduz Zaman

23/02/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 0 0 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Ripon Miah

★ Ahmet Toygun

22/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 0 3 SYA Vets

★ Abdikhadar Jama

★ Ripon Miah,
Abdul Kalam (2),
Mamun Rahman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Third Division:  Sponsored by
09/02/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm East London Kings Vets 0 0 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Karl Sang

★ Melvin Thompson

09/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 0 2 Gants Hill Vets

★ Sadique Ali

★ Samir Patel,
Chris Theodore (1),
Claudio De-Almeida (1)

09/02/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 1 Ile Maurice Vets

★ Abderaouf Boufekhad,
Bahar Ali (2)

★ Riaz Dustagheer (1)

18/05/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 0 4 Gants Hill Vets

★ Darren Evans

★ Shane Baptiste,
Chris Theodore (1),
Darryl Wilson (2),
Zubair Ibrahim (1)

18/05/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Ile Maurice Vets 0 6 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Tawfeek Jaufuraully

★ Abdul Motalib,
Abdul Ali (1),
Abdur Rahman (3),
Aqueddus Ali (1)

18/05/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 1 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Azmol Ali,
Abderaouf Boufekhad (1)

★ Daniel Maguire,
Yusuf Asamoah Sebbe (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
02/02/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 0 Newham Vets

★ Hamza Patel,
Zed Patel (1)

02/02/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 0 Burdett Vets

★ Faheem Ahmed

★ Abdul Malik

02/02/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 3 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Rabinder Thiara,
Daniel Francis Rendell (1)

★ Aydin Aktas,
Hidr Aslan (1),
Mustafa Kara (1),
Sinan Meydan (1)

16/03/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Adamant FC Vets 0 4 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Ade Adelaja

★ Shahnawaz Pathan,
Hamza Patel (1),
Mohammed Daya (2),
Mohsin Budi (1)

16/03/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 1 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Marwan Elfallah,
Faheem Ahmed (1)

★ Asif Rob

16/03/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Newham Vets 0 0 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Shiraz Khan

★ Hidr Aslan

04/05/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Adamant FC Vets 0 4 Newham Vets

★ Ade Adelaja

★ Kamil Shoaib,
Irfan Iqbal (3)

04/05/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets

★ Iqbal Daya,
Mohammed Daya (1)

04/05/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 3 Burdett Vets

★ Mohammed Zossim Uddin,
Kuljinder Singh Panesar (2)

★ Mohammad Kashim,
Kamruz Zaman (2),
Sadiq Ahmed (1)

08/06/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Abdul Malik,
Sadiq Ahmed (2)

★ Mohammed Zossim Uddin

08/06/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 5 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'

★ Abul Quyam

★ Hamza Patel,
Adam Tyler (3),
Foysol Hoque (1),
Naim Isrolia (1)

08/06/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Newham Vets 8 1 Adamant FC Vets

★ John Chappell,
Farhan Nuyani (2),
Irfan Iqbal (3),
Khalid Sarwar (2),
Mohiyuddin Kidia (1)

★ Ade Adelaja

22/06/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 5 1 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Adam Tyler (3),
Foysol Hoque (1),
Hamza Patel (1)

★ Towahid Miah,
Reynas Seyho (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
20/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 1 3 Wapping Vets

★ Bodrul Islam

Ashley Douglas (1),
Fabian Brown (1),
Lee Brown (1)

20/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 7 Mohammedan Vets
20/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 0 Bow Vets

★ Abdus Salam

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
20/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 0 4 Stepney Vets
20/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm Beaumont Masters 1 2 Bromley Legends

★ Abu Supian

Israel Toko (2)

20/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 0 Beaumont Masters

Mohammed Maaz Hafesji (2),
Roy Barker (1)

★ Abdul Hadi

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL18, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
06/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 1 4 Newham Vets

★ Hidr Aslan (1)

★ Khalid Sarwar (3),
Gabriel Ayodele (1)

06/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 8 All Stars Vets

★ Abderaouf Boufekhad (1)

★ Amin Nurul,
Adnan Mohamed (1),
Mamun Miah (3),
Ruhul Amin (1),
Showkoth Uddin (2),
Tazmul Ahmed (1)

13/07/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets 2 4 Shoreditch Vets

★ Tawfeek Jaufuraully

Raju Ahmed (1),
Taj Mohammed (3)

13/07/2023 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 8 1 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Ali (3),
Jahid Hasan (1),
Reuben Petty (1),
Steven Cahill (3)

★ Yusuf Asamoah Sebbe,
Moinul Haque (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
03/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 4 2 Bromley Legends

★ Abu Supian,
Abul Hasnath (3)

★ Engel Cepillo,
Fernandes Vide (1),
Israel Toko (1)

03/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Golden Moon

★ Adris Hussain,
Nadeem Arif (1)

★ Brady Jones (1)

03/11/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 5 2 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Arshadur Rahman (3),
Kwesi Scantlebury (1),
Paulo Da Graca (1)

★ Andy Reid (1),
Dean Henry (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Third Division:  Sponsored by
13/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 3 Stepney Vets

★ Mohammed Alam

Forhad Ahmed (1),
Rofiqun Choudhury (1),
Zeeshan Nabi (1)

13/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Jahed Uddin

★ Zahid Rahman,
Mohammad Haque (1)

13/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm East London Kings Vets 2 1 Eastside Vets

★ Christopher Walker,
Tony Padmore (2)

★ Asif Shabir

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
29/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 2 2 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Ashan Ali,
Azir Uddin (1),
Joao Moreira (1)

★ Mr Nour Hafidh (1),
Sarpong Kevin (1)

29/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 1 0 Ile Maurice Vets

★ Abul Quyam,
Faheem Ahmed (1)

★ Muhammad Barahim

29/09/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 0 3 Gants Hill Vets

★ Sadique Ali

★ Umair Mauthoor (1),
Chris Theodore (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
01/12/2022 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 6 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets
01/12/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 3 2 Bromley Legends
08/12/2022 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 (1) (2) 1 Gants Hill Vets
08/12/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 0 2 East London Kings Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL9, Premier Division
21/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Tafazzul Ali

★ Habibur Rahman (1),
Akmol Hussain (1)

21/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Khalique Miah

★ Akol Ali (1),
Abdul Wahid (1),
Khalid Ahmed (1)

21/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Golden Moon

★ Jallal Miah (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

★ Mohammed Islam,
Rafique Uddin (1)

09/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 1 Elite Vets

★ Azad Hussain,
Abul Hussain (1)

★ Shumon Chowdhury

09/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 1 1 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Abdul Malik,
Kabir Miah (1)

★ Abdul Hassan,
Mohammad Haque (1)

09/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Jamil Ahmed

★ Zahid Rahman,
Arshadur Rahman (1),
Jallal Miah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL8, Premier Division
10/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 1 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Ruhul Islam

★ Abdul Hassan,
Imrul Gazi (1)

10/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 1 Elite Vets

★ Asif Rob

★ Dulal Ahmed

10/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Majestic 1 1 Riverside Vets

★ Mohammed Hafesji

24/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Elite Vets HW Golden Moon
24/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Majestic 6 2 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Zahid Rahman

Aktar Khaliduzzaman (1),
Shahin Ahmed (1)

24/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Abdul Hassan (1)

★ Kabir Miah,
Abdul Wahid (1)