ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 129 Fixtures For Referee:  Abdul Mahbob Samad

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
20/11/2022 SM, pm London Sportif A Inter Lucia
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
29/01/2023 SM, pm GRT 6 1 Robin Hood
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
24/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 1 1 Wapping Youth
24/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine HW G7 FC
14/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 1 0 Champions of East Utd
14/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 3 2 G7 FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, First Division
10/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Galacticos 0 0 Blackwall FC
10/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 1 0 Shade FC
10/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo 0 1 Burdett
07/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings 1 2 Burdett
07/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 2 1 Shade FC
07/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Blackwall FC 2 0 Camden Panthers
21/11/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shade FC 1 0 Blackwall FC
21/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Kings 2 5 Camden Panthers
21/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo 2 2 Galacticos
09/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 2 2 Futsal Golazo
09/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 1 3 Galacticos
09/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shade FC 2 0 Camden Panthers
16/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Futsal Golazo 2 0 Blackwall FC
16/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 1 2 Burdett
16/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings 1 8 Galacticos
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Second Division
17/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 1 0 Capital FC
17/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa 3 2 London Kings Utd
17/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Inferno 0 4 Flair
31/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 0 2 Vallance
31/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Inferno 1 1 Acorn
31/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Flair 0 0 Capital FC
05/12/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Apsa 1 2 Inferno
05/12/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Acorn 3 2 London Kings Utd
05/12/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance AW Flair
30/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance v London Kings Utd
30/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC v Flair
30/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Acorn v Inferno
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
16/05/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Illest FC 0 3 Crystal Palestine
16/05/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 1 4 East London Kings
23/05/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Illest FC 1 2 Champions of East Utd
23/05/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 5 1 G7 FC
20/06/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings 0 6 Crystal Palestine
11/07/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Kings 5 1 G7 FC
11/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 4 2 Illest FC
11/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm East London Kings 5 1 Champions of East Utd
25/07/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Kings 2 9 East London Kings
25/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 1 5 Crystal Palestine
25/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champions of East Utd 5 3 Illest FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, First Division:  Sponsored by
30/05/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Capital FC HW Docklands Youth
30/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Wapping Youth 2 1 London Kings Utd
30/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Blackwall FC 0 1 Azzurri FC
06/06/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Capital FC 4 1 Wapping Youth
06/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Azzurri FC 1 0 Burdett
06/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Youth 4 1 Blackwall FC
13/06/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 3 2 Blackwall FC
20/06/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Azzurri FC 3 5 Docklands Youth
27/06/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Youth 2 0 Burdett
27/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Wapping Youth 1 3 Azzurri FC
27/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Capital FC 1 1 London Kings Utd
04/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Azzurri FC 3 0 London Kings Utd
04/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 0 1 Capital FC
04/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 2 0 Burdett
01/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth HW Docklands Youth
01/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 Burdett
01/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Blackwall FC 1 0 London Kings Utd
08/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 2 1 Capital FC
08/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett 1 6 Azzurri FC
08/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Blackwall FC A Docklands Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
05/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 0 1 Crystal Palestine
05/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 0 1 Champions of East Utd
05/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 Champions of East Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
05/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm East London Kings 1 0 Docklands Youth
05/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Docklands Youth 0 0 Capital FC
05/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm East London Kings 2 1 Capital FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
12/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm East London Kings 2 (1) (3) 2 Crystal Palestine
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
29/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 3 2 Golden Moon
29/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 1 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
29/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 0 1 Shoreditch Vets
24/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 0 6 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, First Division:  Sponsored by
27/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 1 0 ELS Vets
27/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
27/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 2 All Stars Vets
03/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm All Stars Vets 3 3 Bow Vets
03/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 0 ELS Vets
03/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets AW Clapton All-Stars Vets
24/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 5 2 SYA Vets
24/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 4 0 Bow Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Second Division:  Sponsored by
15/09/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 0 Riverside Vets
15/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 1 4 ELS Vets 'B'
15/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 0 Mohammedan Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Third Division:  Sponsored by
20/10/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Stepney Vets 1 0 East London Kings Vets
20/10/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Eastside Vets 3 2 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
20/10/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 5 Wapping Vets
17/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 1 Stepney Vets
17/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 2 4 East London Kings Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
28/07/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 1 Adamant FC Vets
28/07/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 1 2 Gants Hill Vets
28/07/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets 0 3 Ile Maurice Vets
22/09/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets
22/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Gants Hill Vets 4 1 Ile Maurice Vets
22/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Adamant FC Vets 1 1 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
06/10/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Ile Maurice Vets 3 1 Burdett Vets
06/10/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Gants Hill Vets 4 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets
06/10/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Adamant FC Vets 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 3 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
13/10/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Adamant FC Vets 0 1 Ile Maurice Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets 2 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets
17/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Ile Maurice Vets AW Gants Hill Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
05/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Kentish Town Vets
05/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
05/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
05/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Weavers Vets 0 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
05/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 0 Gants Hill Vets
05/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Weavers Vets 0 3 Gants Hill Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
01/12/2022 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 (3) (2) 1 All Stars Vets
01/12/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Eastside Vets 1 2 Shoreditch Vets
08/12/2022 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Burdett Vets 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
08/12/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 1 2 Ile Maurice Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL8, Premier Division
15/08/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 0 0 London Kings Utd Vets
15/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm St. Katharine's Vets 4 1 Golden Moon
15/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 0 0 Majestic
22/08/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Majestic 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends
22/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 1 Riverside Vets
22/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Elite Vets 0 1 St. Katharine's Vets
19/09/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends
19/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 1 4 Majestic
19/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 0 2 Golden Moon
26/09/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 0 0 Riverside Vets
26/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Legends
26/09/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Majestic 0 3 St. Katharine's Vets
03/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 5 0 Riverside Vets
03/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 4 Golden Moon
03/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 6 0 Elite Vets