ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 108 Fixtures For Referee:  Daniel Rowan

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
10/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 4 0 East London Kings
10/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champions of East Utd 1 2 Azzurri FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, First Division
17/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 3 1 Camden Panthers
17/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 3 1 Futsal Golazo
17/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Galacticos 0 4 London Kings
31/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 0 2 Galacticos
31/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 4 2 London Kings
31/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 1 1 Blackwall FC
28/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 1 3 Futsal Golazo
28/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Galacticos 2 1 Burdett
28/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings 0 0 Shade FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Second Division
24/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 0 4 London Apsa
24/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 Inferno
24/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 2 2 Acorn
07/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Inferno 2 1 London Kings Utd
07/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 London Apsa
07/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Acorn 2 2 Flair
14/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Capital FC 2 3 Acorn
14/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Flair 3 1 London Kings Utd
14/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Apsa 1 6 Vallance
21/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 1 1 Capital FC
21/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Inferno 1 3 Vallance
21/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Acorn 1 4 London Apsa
09/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 4 1 Inferno
09/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 0 2 Vallance
09/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 1 4 London Apsa
23/01/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Acorn 1 7 Vallance
23/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa 2 2 Flair
23/01/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Inferno AW Capital FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
13/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm East London Kings 3 1 London Kings
20/06/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm G7 FC 1 4 Illest FC
27/06/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Illest FC 1 3 East London Kings
27/06/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champions of East Utd 4 2 London Kings
04/07/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Kings 1 5 Champions of East Utd
04/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Illest FC 6 2 G7 FC
04/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 1 2 East London Kings
01/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 4 0 G7 FC
01/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champions of East Utd 2 1 Crystal Palestine
01/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Illest FC 6 0 London Kings
08/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 3 1 Illest FC
08/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champions of East Utd 5 2 G7 FC
08/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine HW London Kings
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, First Division:  Sponsored by
16/05/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd 0 4 Azzurri FC
16/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Capital FC 1 1 Blackwall FC
16/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 3 1 Wapping Youth
23/05/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Blackwall FC 0 1 Burdett
23/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 4 1 Docklands Youth
23/05/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 2 1 Capital FC
13/06/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Youth 1 2 Wapping Youth
20/06/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett 1 5 London Kings Utd
11/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Capital FC 1 4 Azzurri FC
11/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Docklands Youth 2 2 London Kings Utd
11/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 0 2 Blackwall FC
25/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Youth 0 1 Capital FC
25/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 0 2 Wapping Youth
25/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 1 1 Blackwall FC
15/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 Blackwall FC
15/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 2 2 Burdett
15/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Youth AW Azzurri FC
22/08/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Azzurri FC HW Wapping Youth
22/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Burdett HW Docklands Youth
22/08/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 0 1 Capital FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 0 3 Champions of East Utd
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Burdett 0 1 Wapping Youth
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 2 0 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Blackwall FC 1 0 Capital FC
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Blackwall FC 0 2 East London Kings
05/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm Docklands Youth 1 0 Blackwall FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
29/08/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 2 (3) (2) 2 Illest FC
29/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC AW Burdett
29/08/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Blackwall FC 2 (3) (2) 2 London Kings Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S4, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
12/09/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champions of East Utd 4 0 Docklands Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
21/07/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 3 2 Camden Panthers Vets
21/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends
21/07/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 4 1 Weavers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, First Division:  Sponsored by
15/09/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 3 4 Bow Vets
15/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets
15/09/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm All Stars Vets 1 0 ELS Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm All Stars Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Bow Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Second Division:  Sponsored by
28/07/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 3 2 Athletico Bengal Vets
28/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 6 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
28/07/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 0 5 Mohammedan Vets
06/10/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 0 ELS Vets 'B'
06/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 5 Poplar Vets
06/10/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 1 Docklands Vets
10/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 1 3 Mohammedan Vets
10/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 5 0 Riverside Vets
10/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 3 Athletico Bengal Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Third Division:  Sponsored by
04/08/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 2 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
04/08/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 2 0 Bow Vets 'B'
04/08/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Eastside Vets 0 1 East London Kings Vets
18/08/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Wapping Vets 2 1 Bow Vets 'B'
18/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm East London Kings Vets 1 1 Stepney Vets
18/08/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 1 Eastside Vets
27/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 0 Bow Vets 'B'
27/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' HW East London Kings Vets
27/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Wapping Vets 0 2 Stepney Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
01/09/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 5 Burdett Vets
01/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Ile Maurice Vets 2 0 Dagenham All Stars Vets
01/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Gants Hill Vets 4 0 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL9, Premier Division
16/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 4 0 Golden Moon
16/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 2 2 Elite Vets
16/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets
30/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets v London Kings Utd Vets
30/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm St. Katharine's Vets v Golden Moon
30/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets v Shoreditch Vets