ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 53 Fixtures For Referee:  Nazrul Miah

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
09/10/2022 SM, pm Inter Lucia 3 1 ACE
23/10/2022 V2, 13:30 pm Bow 1 2 ACE
13/11/2022 SM, pm Burdett 5 1 London Academics
20/11/2022 V5, 13:30 pm Bow 1 2 Stepney
04/12/2022 SM, pm Stepney 6 0 London Sportif
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
02/10/2022 SM, pm Robin Hood 1 5 GRT
30/10/2022 SM4, pm GRT 5 2 Union Canal
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
08/01/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Stepney Youth 4 (4) (5) 4 Burdett Youth
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
15/01/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 1 2 Elementals
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
31/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 3 1 Azzurri FC
31/10/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 0 1 Champions of East Utd
31/10/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 1 5 Crystal Palestine
28/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champions of East Utd 4 0 Wapping Youth
28/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 3 1 Azzurri FC
05/12/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 0 2 Azzurri FC
05/12/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 G7 FC
16/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm East London Kings 4 1 G7 FC
16/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Azzurri FC 0 4 Champions of East Utd
16/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 4 Crystal Palestine
23/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 0 1 Champions of East Utd
23/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 0 2 Crystal Palestine
23/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Azzurri FC 2 4 East London Kings
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S5, First Division
14/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 4 0 Shade FC
14/11/2022 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 2 2 London Kings
14/11/2022 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 0 3 Galacticos
30/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Kings v Futsal Golazo
30/01/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos v Shade FC
30/01/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Blackwall FC v Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
03/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 4 2 Bromley Legends
03/11/2022 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Golden Moon
03/11/2022 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 5 2 Camden Panthers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Third Division:  Sponsored by
13/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 3 Stepney Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm East London Kings Vets 2 1 Eastside Vets
13/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
29/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 1 0 Ile Maurice Vets
29/09/2022 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 2 2 London Kings Utd Vets
29/09/2022 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 0 3 Gants Hill Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL17, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
01/12/2022 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Stepney Vets 3 2 Bromley Legends
01/12/2022 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 6 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets
08/12/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 0 2 East London Kings Vets
08/12/2022 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 (1) (2) 1 Gants Hill Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL9, Premier Division
21/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 St. Katharine's Vets
21/11/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends
21/11/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Golden Moon
09/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 1 Elite Vets
09/01/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 1 1 St. Katharine's Vets
09/01/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL8, Premier Division
10/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 1 St. Katharine's Vets
10/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 1 Elite Vets
10/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Majestic 1 1 Riverside Vets
24/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Elite Vets HW Golden Moon
24/10/2022 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Majestic 6 2 London Kings Utd Vets
24/10/2022 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends