Member Clubs

Winter, Open Age - Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
ACE 05 FC
Hassan Khan Manager
Shamiur Rahman Secretary
AFC All Stars
Hamsa Ali Yassin Manager
Aman Secretary
Bow FC
Hassan Abdul Manager
Abdul Masum Secretary
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
East Elite FC
Charles Donkor Chair
Jordan Lema Secretary
Inter Lucia FC
Bertie James Manager
Ken Thomas Assistant Manager
London Academics FC
Jordan Dixon-Walker Chair
Paul Hutchings Secretary
London Sportif FC
Muhammad Muhibul Alam Secretary
Mizanur Rahman Manager
Stepney FC
Mufazzul Uddin Treasurer
Shamimuz Zaman Welfare Officer
Winter, Open Age - First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Blackwall FC
Kamal Khan Manager
Shahim Ahmed Secretary
Burdett Youth FC
Abdul Mukith Chair
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Elementals FC
Muhammad Saif Chair
Shafiiq Shipkolye Manager
GRT FC
Samson Tovide Manager
Joshua Erhahon Project Co-Ordinator
Island
Shafiiq Shipkolye Coach
Kamrul Ahmed Secretary
Redbridge Athletic
Mursaleen Arman Manager
   
Robin Hood FC
Abul Hasnath Chair
Zakaria Hussain Secretary
Stepney Veterans
Zaheer Saleh Manager
Shamimuz Zaman Secretary
Stepney Youth FC
Mukthar Ahmed Manager
Mamun Islam Secretary
Union Canal FC
Alex Goodridge Assistant Manager
Jack Goodey Manager
Summer, Open Age - Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
ACE 05 FC
Hassan Khan Manager
Shamiur Rahman Secretary
Adamant FC
Ade Osoba Manager
   
Azteca FC
Ajaz Rashid Manager
Omar Roaune Assistant Manager
Champions of East Utd
Mohammed Sahed Ahmed Chair
Waled El Harrak Assistant Coach
London Sportif FC
Muhammad Muhibul Alam Secretary
Mizanur Rahman Manager
Navarino FC
Nojeem Manager
   
Shade FC
Moin Khan Chair
Saiful Islam Coach
Salam Peace Utd
Sab Bham Director
Owen Clarke Secretary
Summer, Open Age - First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Blackwall FC
Kamal Khan Manager
Shahim Ahmed Secretary
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
East City FC
Yousuf Azizi Director
Shafie Kazemi Manager
Inter Mile End
Abdi Samad Manager
Mohamed Faisal Chair
London Jaguars FC
Shafiuel Alum Secretary
Zakir Ahmed Welfare Officer
Narm FC
Mohammed Zaydan Uddin Coach
Ashraf Rahman Manager
Redbridge Athletic
Mursaleen Arman Manager
   
Stepney FC
Mufazzul Uddin Treasurer
Shamimuz Zaman Welfare Officer
40+ VL9, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Elite Veterans
Shakir Ahmed Chair
Shamim Hussain Director
Golden Moon
Shomir Khan Manager
Razul Hassan Joint Manager
Hawk & Eagle Legends FC
Kamruz Zaman Manager
   
London Kings United Veterans
Zossim Uddin Manager
Asif Rob Secretary
Riverside Veterans
Abu Jamal Secretary
Shaysta Miah Chair
Shoreditch Vets FC
Hafizur Rahman Chair
Dovir Miah Secretary
St. Katharine's Veterans
Matin Miah Chair
Helal Uddin Manager
40+ VL8, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Elite Veterans
Shakir Ahmed Chair
Shamim Hussain Director
Golden Moon
Shomir Khan Manager
Razul Hassan Joint Manager
Hawk & Eagle Legends FC
Kamruz Zaman Manager
   
London Kings United Veterans
Zossim Uddin Manager
Asif Rob Secretary
Majestic FC
Azmol Ali Manager
Mizanur Monawari Secretary
Riverside Veterans
Abu Jamal Secretary
Shaysta Miah Chair
St. Katharine's Veterans
Matin Miah Chair
Helal Uddin Manager
Super 7 - S5, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Azzurri FC
Faisal Hossain Manager
Shazib Miah Joint Manager
Champions of East Utd
Mohammed Sahed Ahmed Chair
Waled El Harrak Assistant Coach
Crystal Palestine
Naeem Chowdury Manager
   
East London Kings FC
Tanvir Ali Assistant Manager
Nazim Ali Secretary
G7 FC
Mamun Uddin Manager
   
Illest FC
Mohamed Choudhary Manager
   
Wapping Youth FC
Nahimul Islam Chair
Nayim Ahmed Manager
Super 7 - S5, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Blackwall FC
Kamal Khan Manager
Shahim Ahmed Secretary
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
Camden Panthers
Wahid Rahman Manager
Zahid Uddin Manager
Futsal Golazo
Manuel Sarmento Manager
   
Galacticos
Shahed Patel Manager
   
London Kings FC
Asif Rob Coach
Mohammed Zossim Uddin Secretary
Shade FC
Moin Khan Chair
Saiful Islam Coach
Super 7 - S5, Second Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Acorn FC
Arjani Bryan Robson Manager
   
Capital FC
Rufat Alakparbayov Manager
   
Flair FC
Mamunur Rashid Manager
   
Inferno FC
Imran Hussain Manager
   
London Apsa
Hafiz Ahmed Manager
   
London Kings Utd FC
Asif Rob Manager
Mohammed Zossim Uddin Chair
Vallance FC
Junel Uddin Manager
   
Super 7 - S4, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Champions of East Utd
Mohammed Sahed Ahmed Chair
Waled El Harrak Assistant Coach
Crystal Palestine
Naeem Chowdury Manager
   
East London Kings FC
Tanvir Ali Assistant Manager
Nazim Ali Secretary
G7 FC
Mamun Uddin Manager
   
Illest FC
Mohamed Choudhary Manager
   
London Kings FC
Asif Rob Coach
Mohammed Zossim Uddin Secretary
Super 7 - S4, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Azzurri FC
Faisal Hossain Manager
Shazib Miah Joint Manager
Blackwall FC
Kamal Khan Manager
Shahim Ahmed Secretary
Burdett FC
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Abdul Mukith Chair
Capital FC
Rufat Alakparbayov Manager
   
Docklands Youth
Shahab Ali Manager
   
London Kings Utd FC
Asif Rob Manager
Mohammed Zossim Uddin Chair
Wapping Youth FC
Nahimul Islam Chair
Nayim Ahmed Manager
TVL17, Premier Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Beaumont Masters
Rashid Ali Chair
Aminul Hoque Manager
Bromley Legends Utd
Abdul Hanif Manager
Abu Yusuf Assistant Manager
Camden Panthers Vets
Shahed Uddin Chair
Habib Rahman Secretary
Golden Moon
Shomir Khan Manager
Razul Hassan Joint Manager
Shoreditch Vets FC
Hafizur Rahman Chair
Dovir Miah Secretary
Walthamstow Red Star Veterans
Aslam Alavi Secretary
Waqar Ahmed Manager
Weavers FC Veterans
Sirajul Islam Manager
Atiqur Rahman Assistant Manager
TVL17, First Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
All Stars Veterans
Showkoth Uddin Manager
Taz Ahmed Assistant Manager
Bow Veterans
Bahar Ali Manager
Zahid Rahman Treasurer
Clapton All-Stars Veterans
Suhel Boodi Secretary
Mohammed Patel Manager
ELS Veterans
Yusuf Hussein Chair
Hussein Mohamed Secretary
Hawk & Eagle Veterans FC
Kamruz Zaman Director
Koyes Miah Secretary
Kentish Town Veterans
Mohammed Yakub Ali Manager
   
Shadow Youth Alliance Veterans
Akrom Miah Club Member
Ripon Miah Club Member
TVL17, Second Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Athletico Bengal Veterans
Mohammed Rahman Manager
Towahid Miah Joint Manager
Docklands Veterans
Sunu Miah Chair
Masud Miah Club Member
ELS Veterans 'B'
Redwon Junied Assistant Manager
Mohammed Manager
Hawk & Eagle Veterans FC 'B'
Kamruz Zaman Director
Koys Miah Chair
Mohammedan Veterans
Jakir Ahmed Manager
Aqueddus Ali Assistant Manager
Poplar Veterans
Farhad Ahmed Chair
Moksud Choudhury Secretary
Riverside Veterans
Abu Jamal Secretary
Shaysta Miah Chair
TVL17, Third Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Bow Veterans 'B'
Shahel Sufeyan Manager
Zahid Rahman Treasurer
Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
Jahed Uddin Chair
Habib Rahman Secretary
East London Kings Veterans
Mamun Uddin Manager
   
Eastside Veterans
Safir Shabbir Manager
   
Shoreditch Vets 'B' FC
Hafizur Rahman Manager
Dovir Miah Secretary
Stepney Veterans
Zaheer Saleh Manager
Shamimuz Zaman Secretary
Wapping Veterans
Nahimul Islam Chair
Tariq Monsur Treasurer
TVL17, Fourth Division
Club Name Contact Name Position
Adamant FC Vets
Ade Osoba Chair
Nick Reddick Assistant Secretary
Burdett Veterans
Abdul Mukith Chair
Masoom Ahmed Manager
Dagenham All Stars Veterans
Abul Quyam Chair
Jilul Hoque Secretary
Gants Hill Veterans
Khalid Pervaiz Manager
   
Ile Maurice Veterans
Tawfeek Jaufuraully Manager
Shameem Subratty Assistant Manager
London Kings United Veterans
Zossim Uddin Manager
Asif Rob Secretary
Mohammedan Veterans 'B'
Jakir Ahmed Manager
Aqueddus Ali Assistant Manager

All corrections and changes to the primary contacts listed above should be notified to the League Secretary immediately